Design Team/Proposals/Touchscreen: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Garycmartin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|nice to have: optimized to be touchable | |nice to have: optimized to be touchable | ||
|Size of Buttons and Menus needs to be optimized - user testing necessary | |Size of Buttons and Menus needs to be optimized - user testing necessary | ||
|- | |||
|Screen resolution | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|XO-3.0 is 1024x768, make sure Sugar and activities are flexible enough to scale well | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''blank'' | |''blank'' | ||