0.102/Feature List: Difference between revisions
Created page with "<noinclude> Category:Feature </noinclude> == Proposed Features for 0.102 == These features have been accepted by the Release Manager for the Sugar 0.98 Release. {| border..." |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;" | |-style="background:#787878; color: white;" | ||
! Owner !! Complete !!Name !!Summary !!Updated | ! Owner !! Complete !!Name !!Summary !!Updated | ||
|- | |||
| Walter || 100% || [[Features/Launch_Limits|Launch Limits || Provide limits to the number of open activities and number of open instances of an activity. || 4 Nov 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| Walter || 100% || [[Features/AboutMe|Age and Gender|| Provide a mechanism for users to specify age and gender. || 4 Nov 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| Walter || 100% || [[Features/UpdateFavorites|Update Favorites || Add dbus service to update favorites.. || 4 Nov 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| Walter || 0% || [[Features/Join Limits|Join Limits || Honor limits to the number of buddies who can join a shared activity. || 4 Nov 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||