Harvest: Difference between revisions
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
* Activities refers to the sugar applications that are being used. | * Activities refers to the sugar applications that are being used. | ||
* Learners refers to the sugar users. | * Learners refers to the sugar users. | ||
* Instances refers to the different | * Instances refers to the different entries of an particular activity, owned by one learner. | ||
* Launches refers to the | * Launches refers to the metadata associated with each time the instance is started. | ||
* Counters refers to the network traffic measurements being done by harvest-monitor. | |||
* Laptops refers to the miscellaneous system information. | |||
=== Metadata === | === Metadata === | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|'''Type''' | |'''Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|Learners | ||
|serial_number | |serial_number | ||
|Hashed laptop identifier | |Hashed laptop identifier | ||
| Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|birthdate | |birthdate | ||
|Approximate date of birth of the user | |Approximate date of birth of the user | ||
|Unix time | |Unix time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gender | |gender | ||
|Gender of the user | |Gender of the user | ||
|String | |||
|- | |||
|Grouping | |||
|This group associated with his learner (see [[#Custom_Groups|Custom Groups]]) | |||
|String | |String | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|String | |String | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="9"|Instances | ||
|object_id | |object_id | ||
|Entry identifier | |Entry identifier | ||
| Line 62: | Line 68: | ||
|buddies | |buddies | ||
|Number of user's associated to the entry | |Number of user's associated to the entry | ||
|Integer | |Integer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
|String | |String | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2"|Launches | ||
|timestamp | |timestamp | ||
|Launch time for an particular entry | |Launch time for an particular entry | ||
|Unix time | |Unix time | ||
|- | |||
|spent_time | |||
|Time spent since launch, until the activities was closed. | |||
|Integer | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Counters | |||
|timestamp | |||
|timestamp for the beginning of the day | |||
|Unix time | |||
|- | |||
|download | |||
|bytes downloaded during that day | |||
|Integer | |||
|- | |||
|upload | |||
|bytes uploaded during that day | |||
|Integer | |||
|} | |} | ||