0.104/Notes: Difference between revisions
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Turtle Blocks | === Turtle Blocks 209 === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | ||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | ||
! Author !! Enhancements | ! Author !! Enhancements/Bug fixes | ||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodriguez|| Add macro for index block | |||
|- | |||
|Cristian Gracia|| new sample project | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez|| add dbus to default imports | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez|| Fix alert msg | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez|| Use alert instead popup | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez|| Dont export if not start block | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender|| Set default values for index block to something that works | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez|| AUTOPEP8 for all TurtleArt code. | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender|| use tb and don't save turtle | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez|| A graphics sample | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez|| Index block. Works like python: Text[start:end] | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel Francis|| thumbnail for new project | |||
|- | |||
| Fred Lopesy|| update to Brazilian PT | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| remove redundant turtle updates | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| use box instead of box1 | |||
|- | |||
|Alan Aguiar|| reuse palettes when running make_palette | |||
|- | |||
| Alan Aguiar|| Using existing power management from utils library | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender|| suppress power management error messages | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| inhibit suspend if camera block is in use | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender|| add white circle in the center | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender ||fix regressions in paste and save-as-svg | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender|| save/restore private block data | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| new sample project: pinwheel | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender|| don't use coordinate scale on media blocks | |||
|- | |||
| Alan Aguiar|| fix to SL#4788; add export to SVG to GNOME menu | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender|| fix bug in rendering of if-then-else block | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| fix some issues with label placement | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender|| fix problem with color compare | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| resize 3arg blocks on load | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender|| catching one more corner case in autosave logic | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender|| fixed bug with autosave | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender|| add turtle window to before and after methods | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| add a private attribute to block class | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender|| rescale mouse coordinates | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender|| rescale constants when rescaling coordinates | |||
|} | |} | ||