0.104/Notes: Difference between revisions
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Calculate 42 === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | ||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | ||
! Author !! Enhancements | ! Author !! Enhancements | ||
|- | |||
|Amitjha1412||Implement select all operation when the user press Ctrl+a - Fixes #4738 | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard||Pyflakes fixes | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Fix all the pending pep8 fixes | |||
|- | |||
|Vikram Ahuja||Do not show decimal zeros if the result is an integer | |||
|- | |||
|Vikram Ahuja||Input 2+x**y (of form a+x**y) was going to an infinite loop and thus … … | |||
|- | |||
| Amitjha1412||converted the files in pep8 style | |||
|- | |||
|Amitjha1412||added is_prime function Fixes #4812 | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard||Checking for first occurence of '+' and '-' just after ** in x**y fun… … | |||
|- | |||
|Gaurav Mishra||Definition of b10bin() updated this fixes #4811 | |||
|- | |||
|Vikram Ahuja||Fac() function removed - Fixes #3531 | |||
|- | |||
| Gaurav Mishra||Fixes Raising of Errors by adding ArgumentError Class hence #4807 | |||
|- | |||
| Vikram Ahuja||Fix log10 function using base 10 algorithm - Fixes #4809 | |||
|} | |} | ||