0.104/Notes: Difference between revisions
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
== Changes to Sugar Activities since 0.102 == | == Changes to Sugar Activities since 0.102 == | ||
=== Physics 25 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Enhancements/Bug Fixes | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Parkinson||Add categories for the New ASLO | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender||add add_badge code back into tools code since it is not yet upstreame… … | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender||more examples | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender||remove inkscape spam | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez||Add a gallery of samples.. Need samples.. | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez||Add a ObjectChooser for physics projects. | |||
|- | |||
| Ignacio Rodríguez||AUTOPEP8 for all code. | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender||clean up icons; remove unneeded separator; bump version number | |||
|- | |||
|Sai Vineet||Add increase/decrease execution speed | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender||Merge pull request #2 from svineet/master … | |||
|- | |||
| Sai Vineet||pep8 all I could | |||
|- | |||
| Sai Vineet||Add ability to move motors and pins around :) | |||
|- | |||
|Sai Vineet||Add more achivements using the new add_badge method of toolkit | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender||rename elements to eliminate name conflict on SoaS | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender||fix problem with cursor when right-clicking | |||
|} | |||
=== Read 115 === | === Read 115 === | ||