0.104/Notes: Difference between revisions
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sam Parkinson ||Don't let 'Clear Query' override activities preset filters | | Sam Parkinson ||Don't let 'Clear Query' override activities preset filters | ||
|} | |||
=== Sugar Toolkit GTK3 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |||
! Author !! Commit | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez ||Raise the palette window when its mapped … | |||
|- | |||
| Martin Abente Lahaye ||Provide access to Gtk.Clipboard.set_with_data … | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez ||Log error when the espeak plugin is not installed. … | |||
|- | |||
|Goutam Nair ||Ellipses defaulted to end of long activity titles;fixes 1429 | |||
|- | |||
|Ignacio Rodríguez ||Get markup text as default … | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson ||Merge branch 'fix_parsing_exception' of https://github.com/godiard/su… … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||Fix import of exception from ConfigParser … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard ||Don't break if translation can't be parsed … | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Parkinson ||BundleBuilder: Don't crash on malformed translation files … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard ||Add parameters to configure tts … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||Add a structure to store the translated voice names | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||Initialize Gst before use speech … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||TTS: Cache the voices list | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||Add a list of language names to translate … | |||
|- | |||
| Gonzalo Odiard ||Move SpeechManager from sugar to sugar-toolkit-gtk3 … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard ||Add a testing method to open a activity with a uri … | |||
|- | |||
|Gonzalo Odiard ||Bundlebuilder check if activity files are in git … | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Abente Lahaye ||Save spent time on activities … | |||
|} | |} | ||