Supporting distributions: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
m add Debian for rpi3 |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||0.104.1||Debian Stretch | |[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||0.104.1||Debian Stretch | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian on rpi3]]||0.104.1||Debian jessie | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Trisquel_icon.png|link=Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast]]</span>||[[Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast |Trisquel Toast]]||0.102.0|| Based on Ubuntu | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Trisquel_icon.png|link=Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast]]</span>||[[Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast |Trisquel Toast]]||0.102.0|| Based on Ubuntu | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Mageia-2011.png|150px|link=Mageia]]</span>||[[Mageia]]||0.95.1|| Forked from Mandriva | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Mageia-2011.png|150px|link=Mageia]]</span>||[[Mageia]]||0.95.1|| Forked from Mandriva | ||
|- style="height: 55px" | |- style="height: 55px" | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Elementary.png|65px|link=http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/ElementaryOs]]</span>||[[ElementaryOs]]||0.94.1|| Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & [[Sweets Distribution]] | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Elementary.png|65px|link=http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/ElementaryOs]]</span>||[[ElementaryOs]]||0.94.1|| Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & [[Sweets Distribution]] | ||
|- style="height: 55px" | |- style="height: 55px" | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Fusion.png|50px|link=Fusion Linux]]</span>||[[Fusion Linux]]||0.94.1|| Remix of Fedora 16 with GNOME 3.2.1 | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Fusion.png|50px|link=Fusion Linux]]</span>||[[Fusion Linux]]||0.94.1|| Remix of Fedora 16 with GNOME 3.2.1 | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 15 May 2016
- See these links to pages on the Sugar Labs wiki for GNU/Linux distributions where Sugar has been installed.
| Logo | Name | Latest Sugar |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
OLPC | 0.108.0 | Prepared for XO laptops |
| Sugar on a Stick | 0.106.0 | Live CD/USB of the Sugar Learning Environment | |
| Fedora | 0.106.0 | Primary distribution for Sugar (Fedora 23) | |
| Ubuntu | 0.106.0 | Ubuntu 14.04.2 (Sugar 0.107.0 in testing) | |
| Ubuntu on rpi3 | 0.106.0 | Ubuntu 16.04.2 (sugar on rpi3) | |
| Debian | 0.104.1 | Debian Stretch | |
| Debian on rpi3 | 0.104.1 | Debian jessie | |
| Trisquel Toast | 0.102.0 | Based on Ubuntu | |
| openSUSE | 0.98.8 | Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series | |
| Mageia | 0.95.1 | Forked from Mandriva | |
| ElementaryOs | 0.94.1 | Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & Sweets Distribution | |
| Fusion Linux | 0.94.1 | Remix of Fedora 16 with GNOME 3.2.1 | |
![]() |
Linux Mint | 0.94.1 | mint 13 & mint 14 Using Sweets Distribution |
![]() |
Dextrose | 0.92.4 | Prepared for XO laptops |
![]() |
Linux Mint Debian Edition | 0.88.1 | |
| Mandriva | 0.88.0 |


