Supporting distributions: Difference between revisions

refresh order
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
!Logo!!Name!!Latest<br>[[:Category:Platform_Cycle|Sugar]]!!Notes
!Logo!!Name!!Latest<br>[[:Category:Platform_Cycle|Sugar]]!!Notes
|- style="height: 55px"
|- style="height: 55px"
|[[File:Ubuntu-small.jpg|link=Ubuntu]]||[[Ubuntu]]||0.110.0||Ubuntu 17.04 Zesty
|[[File:Ubuntu-small.jpg|link=Ubuntu]]||[[Ubuntu]]||0.110||Ubuntu 17.04 Zesty
|-
|-
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||0.110||Debian Stretch
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||0.110||Debian Stretch
|-
|-
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian on rpi3]]||0.110||Debian jessie
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian on rpi3]]||0.110||Debian jessie
|- style="height: 55px"
|<span class="weblink">[[File:OLPCXO.png|middle|link=olpc:Releases]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[[OLPC:Releases|OLPC]]</span>||0.110||Prepared for XO laptops
|-
|-
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Soas-avocado.svg|200px|link=Sugar_on_a_Stick]]</span>||[[Sugar on a Stick]]||style="width: 55px;"|0.108.1|| Live CD/USB of the Sugar Learning Environment
|[[File:Ubuntu-small.jpg|link=Ubuntu_on_rpi3]]||[[Ubuntu on rpi3]]||0.110.0||Ubuntu 17.04<br> (sugar on rpi3)
|-
|-
|[[File:Fedora-small.jpg|link=Fedora]]||[[Fedora]]||0.108.1|| Primary distribution for Sugar (Fedora 24)
|[[File:Fedora-small.jpg|link=Fedora]]||[[Fedora]]||0.108.1|| Primary distribution for Sugar (Fedora 24)
|- style="height: 55px"
|-
|<span class="weblink">[[File:OLPCXO.png|middle|link=olpc:Releases]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[[OLPC:Releases|OLPC]]</span>||0.108.0||Prepared for XO laptops
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Soas-avocado.svg|200px|link=Sugar_on_a_Stick]]</span>||[[Sugar on a Stick]]||style="width: 55px;"|0.108.1|| Live CD/USB of the Sugar Learning Environment
|-
|-
|[[File:Suse-small.jpg|link=OpenSUSE]]||[[OpenSUSE|openSUSE]]||0.107.2|| Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series
|[[File:Suse-small.jpg|link=OpenSUSE]]||[[OpenSUSE|openSUSE]]||0.107.2|| Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series
|-
|[[File:Ubuntu-small.jpg|link=Ubuntu_on_rpi3]]||[[Ubuntu on rpi3]]||0.106.0||Ubuntu 16.04.2<br> (sugar on rpi3)
|-
|-
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Trisquel_icon.png|link=Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast]]</span>||[[Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast |Trisquel Toast]]||0.102.0|| Based on Ubuntu
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Trisquel_icon.png|link=Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast]]</span>||[[Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast |Trisquel Toast]]||0.102.0|| Based on Ubuntu