Mailing Lists: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Nabble seems to be broken
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
See also the One Laptop per Child (OLPC) mailing lists and archives at '''[http://lists.laptop.org lists.laptop.org]'''.
See also the One Laptop per Child (OLPC) mailing lists and archives at '''[http://lists.laptop.org lists.laptop.org]'''.


A web-view of mailing lists in a forum-like interface can be found at [http://n2.nabble.com/SugarLabs-f1511649.html Nabble]. Keep in mind that using Nabble has the following limitations: Nabble does not support posting to more than one mailing list at a time (cross-posting) and Nabble does not index all Sugar lists.
===General Lists===
===General Lists===
{|
{|
Line 25: Line 24:
|-
|-
|     [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/colombia Colombia] || Sugar Labs Colombia discussion
|     [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/colombia Colombia] || Sugar Labs Colombia discussion
|-
|     [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/italia Italy] || Sugar Italy coordination
|-  
|-  
|     [http://lists.laptop.org/listinfo/olpc-sur olpc-Sur] || A list frequented by teachers using the Sugar platform in Latin America
|     [http://lists.laptop.org/listinfo/olpc-sur olpc-Sur] || A list frequented by teachers using the Sugar platform in Latin America