Sugar on a Stick/Hardware: Difference between revisions
m slight updates |
→Program Members: smolt profile soas-i386-20100817.16 on VMworkstation |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| Frederick Grose || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_afb10e3a-749a-43c2-9679-067b9ac6ce50 || soas-strawberry-vdi in VBox2.2.4 on Vista32 host | | Frederick Grose || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_afb10e3a-749a-43c2-9679-067b9ac6ce50 || soas-strawberry-vdi in VBox2.2.4 on Vista32 host | ||
|- | |- | ||
| < | | Tom Gilliard || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_21fbc300-c0d7-4fb0-8a20-100dde28eedc || sugarVM F11 Appliance on EeePC1000HE running Ubuntu9.04 and VMPlayer wireless | ||
|- | |||
| Frederick Grose || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_93fa0384-4b43-42c5-aa14-45fa662e77c1 || soas-2-blueberry on USB stick | |||
|- <!--end of row (keep this line)--> | |||
| Frederick Grose || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_ecb85c75-cf2a-4417-bf8b-4d275170cdd7 || soas-2-blueberry on USB stick | |||
|- <!--end of row (keep this line)--> | |||
| David Kergyl || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_9ce13a7d-e35d-45e7-8f2b-34ebc63577c2 || Dell Latitude D630 Soas-2-blueberry on non-compressed 4GB USB stick | |||
|- <!--end of row (keep this line)--> | |||
| Tom Gilliard ||http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_8b9cd389-4dad-4a0d-9475-0cded2a36e27|| VMworkstation 6.5.2 running livinst installed (Soas_v4) soas-i386-20100817.16.iso to IDE Permanaent HD on Dell 520n running Ubuntu 9.04 (08/21/2010) | |||
|- <!--end of row (keep this line)--> | |- <!--end of row (keep this line)--> | ||
|} <!--end of table (keep this line here) --> | |} <!--end of table (keep this line here) --> | ||