Sugar on a Stick/Contacts: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>{{GoogleTrans-en}}{{TeamHeader|Sugar on a Stick|home=Project Home|xbgColor=ffe792|join_label=Get Involved}}{{TOCright}}</noinclude>
<noinclude>{{TeamHeader|Sugar on a Stick|home=Project Home|xbgColor=ffe792|join_label=Get Involved}}</noinclude>
==Connect with Sugar Labs==
 
* See our [[Sugar Labs/Getting Involved|Getting Involved]] and [[Sugar Labs/Contacts|Communication Channels]] pages.
* Development discussions take place on the [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/soas Sugar on a Stick (SoaS) mailing list].
* You may also email mailto:feedback@sugarlabs.org. Please note that your email will be posted to mailto:iaep@sugarlabs.org, a public mailing list, in addition to Caroline Meeks, Sugar on a Stick Project coordinator, Walter Bender, Sugar Labs Executive Director, & Sean Daly, Sugar Labs Marketing coordinator.  They may be reached privately at cmeeks AT sugarlabs DOT org, walter AT sugarlabs DOT org, or sdaly AT sugarlabs DOT org.
* To provide general feedback on Sugar on a Stick, you can email feedback AT sugarlabs DOT org. Please note that your email will be posted to our public, [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/iaep "It's an Education Project mailing list"].
* Caroline Meeks is also working to become a commercial service provider for Sugar on a Stick deployments at http://sugaronastick.com/.  See her brainstorming and call for community collaboration at these discussion threads, http://www.mail-archive.com/marketing@lists.sugarlabs.org/msg01980.html, http://www.mail-archive.com/sugar-devel@lists.sugarlabs.org/msg09057.html.
* See also [[Sugar Labs/Communication channels|Sugar Labs communication channels]] page to connect with Sugar Labs.
==Builders==
 
* You can also contact these people directly, if needed:
 
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
| '''name''' || '''user page''' || '''gitorious page'''
| '''name''' || '''position''' || '''private e-mail'''
|-
|-
| Simon Schampijer || [[User:erikos]] || http://git.sugarlabs.org/users/erikos
| Peter Robinson || SoaS Release Manager || pbrobinson at gmail.com
|-
|-
| Sebastian Dziallas || [[User:Sdz]] || http://git.sugarlabs.org/users/sdz
| Simon Schampijer || Sugar Release Manager || to be added
|-
|-
| Martin Dengler || [[User:mtd]] || http://git.sugarlabs.org/users/mtd
| Walter Bender || Sugar Labs Director || walter AT sugarlabs DOT org
|-
|-
| Sean Daly || Marketing Coordinator || sdaly AT sugarlabs DOT org
|-
| Caroline Meeks || GPA Deployment || cmeeks AT sugarlabs DOT org
|}
|}


[[Category:Contact]]
[[Category:Contact]]