Deployment Team/TODO: Difference between revisions

Eben (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
m moved Walter is a wanker 8/TODO to Deployment Team/TODO over redirect: revert
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>{{ GoogleTrans-en | es =show | bg =show | zh-CN =show | zh-TW =show | hr =show | cs =show | da =show | nl =show | fi =show | fr =show | de =show | el =show | hi =show | it =show | ja =show | ko =show | no =show | pl =show | pt =show | ro =show | ru =show | sv =show }}{{TeamHeader|DeploymentTeam}} </noinclude>
<noinclude>{{ GoogleTrans-en}}{{TeamHeader|Deployment Team}}</noinclude>{{TOCright}}
'''See''' the [[Sugar Labs/TODO|Community To Do list]] for more items that need doing.
==General==
Deployments are encouraged to report or link here their needs for features, services, assistance from the Sugar Labs community.
 
A wiki table may be used, or for ease of editing, a bulleted or numbered list with an indented attribute list may be preferred.
 
# Facilitate communication between learners and developers. Implement ways to do so.
#: '''priority:''' high '''champions:''' deployment leaders
#* '''Edit a wiki section.'''
#* Evaluate this survey form, http://spreadsheets.google.com/viewform?formkey=dG50R2wzakRZX0h6WjI4Y29RMkZacUE6MA..
* <strike>Schedule byweekly meetings and announce then on IAEP/Sugar.</strike>
:: biweekly meetings are in the shared calendar
* Determine Regional Sugar labs governance.
** Create a set of principles
** Create a strawman business model
* Document and complement deployment guides.


==SoaS Boston Schools==
* See also [[Sugar on a Stick/TODO]]
=== Active Tasks ===
=== Active Tasks ===
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
Line 11: Line 29:
|-
|-
|-
|-
! Meeting with the Gardner School
! One pager for internal use at Gardner
! Caroline
! Caroline
! High
! High
! Should be scheduled next week
! Draft is started
!  
!  
|-
|-
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 33: Line 50:
! Notes
! Notes
|-
|-
|  
! Easy Install for Mac emulation of Sugar
|  
! Help Wanted!
|
! High
|
! Ticket #114 All Gardner teachers have Macbooks. We need to make it easy for them to install and try out Sugar.
|
!
|-
|-
! Collaborate to improve professional development resources
! Caroline&Sebastian
! Medium
! Work out hiring and tasking an HGSE Intern and find out what other stakeholders should be involved
!
|-
|-
|}
<noinclude>=== Completed Tasks ===
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
! Task
! Owner
! Priority
! Completion Date
! Notes
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 58: Line 72:
|}
|}


=== To Do ===
== Deployment X ==
* <strike>Schedule byweekly meetings and announce then on IAEP/Sugar.</strike>
 
:: biweekly meetings are in the shared calendar
== Deployment Y ==
* Determine Regional Sugar labs governance.
 
** Create a set of principles
== Deployment Z ==
** Create a strawman business model
 
* Facilitate communication between learners and developers.(implement ways to do so)
 
* Document and complement deployment guides.


'''See''' the [[Sugar Labs/TODO|Community To Do list]] for more items that need doing.
[[Category:Deployment]]
[[Category:Deployment]]
</noinclude>
</noinclude>
[[Category:TODO]]