Sugar on a Stick/Contacts: Difference between revisions

update mtd contact info
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>{{GoogleTrans-en}}{{TeamHeader|Sugar on a Stick|home=Project Home|xbgColor=ffe792|join_label=Get Involved}}{{TOCright}}</noinclude>
<noinclude>{{TeamHeader|Sugar on a Stick|home=Project Home|xbgColor=ffe792|join_label=Get Involved}}</noinclude>


To provide general feedback on Sugar on a Stick, you can email [mailto:feedback@sugarlabs.org feedback@sugarlabs.org]. Please note that your email will be posted to a public mailing list! You can also see the [[Sugar Labs/Getting Involved|Getting Involved]] and [[Sugar Labs/Contacts|Communication Channels]] pages to connect with Sugar Labs. You can also contact these people directly, if needed:
* Development discussions take place on the [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/soas Sugar on a Stick (SoaS) mailing list].
* To provide general feedback on Sugar on a Stick, you can email feedback AT sugarlabs DOT org. Please note that your email will be posted to our public, [http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/iaep "It's an Education Project mailing list"].
* See also [[Sugar Labs/Communication channels|Sugar Labs communication channels]] page to connect with Sugar Labs.
 
* You can also contact these people directly, if needed:


{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
Line 7: Line 11:
| '''name''' || '''position''' || '''private e-mail'''
| '''name''' || '''position''' || '''private e-mail'''
|-
|-
| Sebastian Dziallas || SoaS Release Manager || sdz AT sugarlabs DOT org
| Peter Robinson || SoaS Release Manager || pbrobinson at gmail.com
|-
| Martin Dengler || SoaS XO-1 Effort Monkey || mtd@sugarlabs.org
|-
|-
| Simon Schampijer || Sugar Release Manager || to be added
| Simon Schampijer || Sugar Release Manager || to be added