0.88/Feature List: Difference between revisions

move Write to Journal anytime to 0.90
Godiard (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
  |-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
  |-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
! Complete !!Name !!Summary !!Updated
! Complete !!Name !!Summary !!Updated
|-
| 95% || [[Features/Enhanced color selector|Enhanced color selector]] || This is an enhancement to the color selector used in the About Me control panel and the initialization screen (same behavior but a different code base). It enables the user to cycle through color choices as well as jump randomly, which is the current default behavior.  || 17-11-2009
|-
|-
| 80% || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/3G_Support 3G Support] || Allow the Sugar user to connect to 3G networks. || 11-01-2010
| 80% || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/3G_Support 3G Support] || Allow the Sugar user to connect to 3G networks. || 11-01-2010
Line 29: Line 27:
|-
|-
| 80% || [[Features/Dotted Activity Versions|Dotted Activity Versions]] || Dotted Activity Version Number || 06-03-2010
| 80% || [[Features/Dotted Activity Versions|Dotted Activity Versions]] || Dotted Activity Version Number || 06-03-2010
|-
| 95% || [[Features/Enhanced color selector|Enhanced color selector]] || This is an enhancement to the color selector used in the About Me control panel and the initialization screen (same behavior but a different code base). It enables the user to cycle through color choices as well as jump randomly, which is the current default behavior.  || 17-11-2009
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 40: Line 40:




[[Category:Feature]]
[[Category:FeatureList]]