Google Code-In 2012: Difference between revisions

 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 100: Line 100:
|Implement help mechanism for activities using Mallard || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Mallard|Mallard is a markup language that makes it easy to provide user help. It would be a nice feature to add Mallard-like help to activities but is programmed in Mono. It would nice to have a native Python version accessed through a mechanism similar to the view source mechanism.]] || 60 ||  || Code || sugar
|Implement help mechanism for activities using Mallard || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Mallard|Mallard is a markup language that makes it easy to provide user help. It would be a nice feature to add Mallard-like help to activities but is programmed in Mono. It would nice to have a native Python version accessed through a mechanism similar to the view source mechanism.]] || 60 ||  || Code || sugar
|-
|-
|Palette doesn't appear bug || align=left [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4284 Activity Palette does not appear] || 48 || walterbender || Code || sugar
|Palette doesn't appear bug || align=left | [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4284 Activity Palette does not appear] || 48 || walterbender || Code || sugar
|-
|Web lightbox feature || align=left | As part of our new website design, we need a "lightbox" feature. This task is to program that feature. See [//www.christianmarcschmidt.com/projects/sugarlabs/index.html] for details || 60 || walterbender || Code || www
|-
|-
|Turtle Art tutorial || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Turtle_Art|Write a Turtle Art introductory tutorial]] || 60 || tonyforster || Documentation/Training || activity
|Turtle Art tutorial || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Turtle_Art|Write a Turtle Art introductory tutorial]] || 60 || tonyforster || Documentation/Training || activity