0.104/Feature List: Difference between revisions

Proposed Features for Sugar 0.104: Update "merged" status on features
Tag: visualeditor
Godiard (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| Walter || merged || [[Features/Join Limits|Join Limits]] || Honor limits to the number of buddies who can join a shared activity. || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/pull/138][https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/355]||4 Nov 2013
| Walter || merged || [[Features/Join Limits|Join Limits]] || Honor limits to the number of buddies who can join a shared activity. || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/pull/138][https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/355]||4 Nov 2013
|-
|-
| Walter || merged || [[Features/Update Favorites|Update Favorites]] || Add dbus service to update favorites.. || || 4 Nov 2013
| tch || merged || [[Features/Optional_activity_updates|Optional updates]] || Extend microformat updater to be able to mark activities as optional for automatic updates. || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/399] || Aug 06 2014
|-
| tch || merged || [[Features/Optional_adhoc_autoconnect|Optional autoconnect]] || Add a new configuration to disable adhoc autoconnect policy. || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/400] || Apr 06 2014
|-
|-
| manuq || 99% || [[Features/Start_activity_from_another_activity|Start activity from another activity]] || Provides a new way of interoperability between activities. || || Jan 31 2014
| tch || merged || [[Features/Spent_Times|Spent times]] || Track and store the time (in seconds) spent on each activity || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/pull/162] || Sept 04 2014
|-
|-
| Gonzalo || 80% || [[Features/Optimize_TreeViews|Optimize TreeViews]] || Solve a few issues we have identified to make the treeviews more responsive. || || Feb 24 2014
| Sam || merged || [[Features/New ASLO]] || A full rewrite of the ASLO. [http://www.aslo.cf look now!] || || Sept 03 2014
|-
|-
| tch || merged || [[Features/Optional_activity_updates|Optional updates]] || Extend microformat updater to be able to mark activities as optional for automatic updates. || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/399] || Aug 06 2014
| Gonzalo || merged || [[Features/Text To Speech In The Toolkit]] || Implement Text to Speech in the toolkit, to use in the activities] || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/404] [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/pull/166] || 2014-07-18
|-
|-
| tch || merged || [[Features/Optional_adhoc_autoconnect|Optional autoconnect]] || Add a new configuration to disable adhoc autoconnect policy. || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/400] || Apr 06 2014
|}
 
Information about older or pending features is available at [[:Category:Feature]].
 
 
== Postponed Features for 0.106 ==
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
! Owner !! Complete !!Name !!Summary !! PR !! Updated
|-
|-
| tch || merged || [[Features/Spent_Times|Spent times]] || Track and store the time (in seconds) spent on each activity || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/pull/162] || Sept 04 2014
| manuq || 99% || [[Features/Start_activity_from_another_activity|Start activity from another activity]] || Provides a new way of interoperability between activities. || || Jan 31 2014
|-
|-
| Sam || 50% || [[Features/Notification_Progress_Bar|progress bar]],[[Features/Notification_Urgency|urgency level]] and [[Features/Notification Replacement|replacement]] || Various improvements to notifications system || || Aug 10 2014
| Gonzalo || 80% || [[Features/Optimize_TreeViews|Optimize TreeViews]] || Solve a few issues we have identified to make the treeviews more responsive. || || Feb 24 2014
|-
|-
| llaske|| 80% || [[Features/Cordova_Container_for_Sugar|Cordova container]] || Allow cordova developers to write Sugar activities || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/397] [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/pull/161] || Sept 02 2014
| llaske|| 80% || [[Features/Cordova_Container_for_Sugar|Cordova container]] || Allow cordova developers to write Sugar activities || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/397] [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/pull/161] || Sept 02 2014
Line 25: Line 35:
| Walter and Native || 75% || [[Features/Bulletin Board]] || Allow chat overlay onto activity canvas || || Sept 02 2014
| Walter and Native || 75% || [[Features/Bulletin Board]] || Allow chat overlay onto activity canvas || || Sept 02 2014
|-
|-
| Sam || merged || [[Features/New ASLO]] || A full rewrite of the ASLO. [http://www.aslo.cf look now!] || || Sept 03 2014
| Prasoon || 75% || [[Features/Social Help]] || Social Help adds away for users to post questions on an open fourm for developers or other users to answer. || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/391] [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/pull/156] || Sept 03 2014
|-
|-
| Prasoon || 75% || [[Features/Social Help]] || Social Help adds away for users to post questions on an open fourm for developers or other users to answer.  || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/391] [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/pull/156] || Sept 03 2014
| Sam || 50% || [[Features/Notification_Progress_Bar|progress bar]],[[Features/Notification_Urgency|urgency level]] and [[Features/Notification Replacement|replacement]] || Various improvements to notifications system || || Aug 10 2014
|-
|-
| Gonzalo || merged || [[Features/Text To Speech In The Toolkit]] || Implement Text to Speech in the toolkit, to use in the activities] || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/404] [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar-toolkit-gtk3/pull/166] || 2014-07-18
| Walter || 90% || [[Features/Update Favorites|Update Favorites]] || Add dbus service to update favorites.. || || 4 Nov 2013
|-
|-
|}
|}
Information about older or pending features is available at [[:Category:Feature]].