2017 Goals: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
|Work with Trisquel||??||Maintain communication with Trisquel developers and collaborate on a way to promote free/libre tools for education|| Needs a volunteer|| ??|| ??||?
|Work with Trisquel||??||Maintain communication with Trisquel developers and collaborate on a way to promote free/libre tools for education|| Needs a volunteer|| ??|| ??||?
|-
|Workshop with Raspberry Pi Foundation||Initiate contact with Raspberry Pi Education Coordinator to cohost workshops showcasing free/libre tools for education||??|| Needs a volunteer|| ??|| ??||?  
|Workshop with Raspberry Pi Foundation||Initiate contact with Raspberry Pi Education Coordinator to cohost workshops showcasing free/libre tools for education||??|| Needs a volunteer|| ??|| ??||?  
|-
|Port Sugar to Raspian||Port Sugar to Raspian||??|| Needs a volunteer|| ??|| ??||?  
|Port Sugar to Raspian||Port Sugar to Raspian||??|| Needs a volunteer|| ??|| ??||?  
|-
|Write an article for the Free Software Foundation||Write a guest blog post about the Sugar desktop pointing to ways volunteers can help with development||??|| Needs a volunteer|| ??|| ??||?
|Write an article for the Free Software Foundation||Write a guest blog post about the Sugar desktop pointing to ways volunteers can help with development||??|| Needs a volunteer|| ??|| ??||?
|-
|Participate in Mini-Maker Faires||Host a booth andor workshop at several Mini-Maker Faires||??|| Needs a volunteer|| ??|| ??||?  
|Participate in Mini-Maker Faires||Host a booth andor workshop at several Mini-Maker Faires||??|| Needs a volunteer|| ??|| ??||?  
|-
|-
Line 52: Line 56:
|-
|-
|}
|}


====Develop, distribute, and maintain a variety of Sugarizer Apps and installations for as many devices as possible.====
====Develop, distribute, and maintain a variety of Sugarizer Apps and installations for as many devices as possible.====