Matrix: Difference between revisions
Tag: visualeditor |
Add Sugar Space and mention that the bridges are currently broken |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| colspan=2 style="background:lightyellow; border:1px solid black;" | '''General:''' | | colspan=2 style="background:lightyellow; border:1px solid black;" | '''General:''' | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<tt>[https://matrix.to/#/#sugar-labs:matrix.org Sugar Space]</tt> || Matrix Space that hosts all Sugar channels | |||
|N/A | |||
|Bridged to Libera IRC chat | |Bridged to Libera IRC chat | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|<tt>[https://matrix.to/#/#sugar:matrix.org #sugar]</tt> or <tt>https://matrix.to/#/#sugar:matrix.org</tt> || For day-to-day [[What is Sugar? | Sugar]] development—a casual, friendly place where Sugar developers collaborate. | |<tt>[https://matrix.to/#/#sugar:matrix.org #sugar]</tt> or <tt>https://matrix.to/#/#sugar:matrix.org</tt> || For day-to-day [[What is Sugar? | Sugar]] development—a casual, friendly place where Sugar developers collaborate. | ||
|Yes | |Yes, but currently broken | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| <tt>[https://matrix.to/#/#sugar-systems:matrix.org #sugar-systems]</tt> or <tt>https://matrix.to/#/#sugar-systems:matrix.org</tt>|| A channel for discussion about Sugar Infrastructure. See the [[Infrastructure_Team | Sugar Labs Infrastructure Team]]. | | <tt>[https://matrix.to/#/#sugar-systems:matrix.org #sugar-systems]</tt> or <tt>https://matrix.to/#/#sugar-systems:matrix.org</tt>|| A channel for discussion about Sugar Infrastructure. See the [[Infrastructure_Team | Sugar Labs Infrastructure Team]]. | ||
|Yes | |Yes, but currently broken | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<tt>[https://matrix.to/#/#music-blocks:matrix.org #music-blocks]</tt> or <tt>https://matrix.to/#/#music-blocks:matrix.org</tt> | |<tt>[https://matrix.to/#/#music-blocks:matrix.org #music-blocks]</tt> or <tt>https://matrix.to/#/#music-blocks:matrix.org</tt> | ||