Jump to content

Development Team/TODO: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
Eben (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Erikos (talk | contribs)
Line 39: Line 39:
|  
|  
| (restart gabble without needing to restart Sugar, switch between jabber servers)
| (restart gabble without needing to restart Sugar, switch between jabber servers)
|-
| Cp language section (display the language options in the original language: English, Espanol, Deutsch)
| unmadindu
|
|
| http://dev.sugarlabs.org/ticket/51
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 09:54, 11 December 2008

Team Home   ·   Join   ·   Contacts   ·   Resources   ·   FAQ   ·   Roadmap   ·   To Do   ·   Meetings

Active Tasks

Task Owner Priority Next Milestone Notes
Get to the point where we can effectively dogfood collaboration marcopg
Restructure the DevelopmentTeam wiki marcopg (later I want to start adding documentation)
Implement journal entry transfer tomeu
Finish support for removable devices in the journal tomeu
Making PS a bit more controllable from the control panel morgs (restart gabble without needing to restart Sugar, switch between jabber servers)
Cp language section (display the language options in the original language: English, Espanol, Deutsch) unmadindu http://dev.sugarlabs.org/ticket/51

Requested Tasks

Task Owner Priority Next Milestone Notes

Completed Tasks

Task Owner Priority Completion Date Notes

See the Community TODO list for more thing that need doing.