Development Team/TODO: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
| (restart gabble without needing to restart Sugar, switch between jabber servers) | | (restart gabble without needing to restart Sugar, switch between jabber servers) | ||
|- | |||
| Cp language section (display the language options in the original language: English, Espanol, Deutsch) | |||
| unmadindu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| http://dev.sugarlabs.org/ticket/51 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:54, 11 December 2008
Active Tasks
| Task | Owner | Priority | Next Milestone | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Get to the point where we can effectively dogfood collaboration | marcopg | |||
| Restructure the DevelopmentTeam wiki | marcopg | (later I want to start adding documentation) | ||
| Implement journal entry transfer | tomeu | |||
| Finish support for removable devices in the journal | tomeu | |||
| Making PS a bit more controllable from the control panel | morgs | (restart gabble without needing to restart Sugar, switch between jabber servers) | ||
| Cp language section (display the language options in the original language: English, Espanol, Deutsch) | unmadindu | http://dev.sugarlabs.org/ticket/51 |
Requested Tasks
| Task | Owner | Priority | Next Milestone | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Completed Tasks
| Task | Owner | Priority | Completion Date | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
See the Community TODO list for more thing that need doing.