Sugar Labs/Contacts: Difference between revisions

General List: fix link to point to lists.sugarlabs.org (the old page is broken)
Line 62: Line 62:
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| <tt>[http://embed.mibbit.com/?server=irc.freenode.net&channel=%23sugar-meeting&noServerTab=false #sugar-meeting]</tt> || The meeting channel for the sugar developers
| <tt>[http://embed.mibbit.com/?server=irc.freenode.net&channel=%23sugar-meeting&noServerTab=false #sugar-meeting]</tt> || The meeting channel for the sugar developers
|- valign="top"
|}
==== irc.oftc.net channels ====
{|
|-
| colspan=2 style="background:lightyellow; border:1px solid black;" | '''General:'''
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| <tt>[http://embed.mibbit.com/?server=irc.oftc.net&channel=%23sugar-meeting&noServerTab=false #schoolserver]</tt> || The meeting channel for the XS ('''X'''O school '''S'''erver)
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|}
|}