Sugar on a Stick/Hardware: Difference between revisions
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| Sebastian Dziallas || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_cf5334e9-3337-49cd-a7af-747b77bbdda1 || | | Sebastian Dziallas || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_cf5334e9-3337-49cd-a7af-747b77bbdda1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tom Gilliard || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_cf76bc48-7208-438b-a17a-6a6e94b8b230 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| James Simmons || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_9bd8878e-aefa-4304-ac55-c87738969fdd || used boot diskette, Browse wouldn't start. | | James Simmons || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_9bd8878e-aefa-4304-ac55-c87738969fdd || used boot diskette, Browse wouldn't start. | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Mathieu Bridon || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_27aeaf15-0c96-45bf-b9db-01fe5772492c || | | Mathieu Bridon || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_27aeaf15-0c96-45bf-b9db-01fe5772492c || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tom Gilliard || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_ec31848d-9ef1-4d51-a7ce-17b7998113f2 ||no wireless | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luya Tshimbalanga || http://smolts.org/client/show/pub_922b7f43-db28-4c56-8107-c95516dc2c59 || Freeze when multiple activities are open, audio and video not working on Record and TamTam | | Luya Tshimbalanga || http://smolts.org/client/show/pub_922b7f43-db28-4c56-8107-c95516dc2c59 || Freeze when multiple activities are open, audio and video not working on Record and TamTam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tom Gilliard ||http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_34858d7b-dda5-4fc0-bcca-57ade97d6048 ||Fedora 11 beta with Sugar Desktop wired | ||
|- | |- | ||
| James Simmons || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_3aab3f17-ab4f-4883-a152-de25125d86bc || used boot diskette, everything works, word highlighting on Read Etexts lags behind spoken words. | | James Simmons || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_3aab3f17-ab4f-4883-a152-de25125d86bc || used boot diskette, everything works, word highlighting on Read Etexts lags behind spoken words. | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Frederick Grose || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_ae2467bf-9802-4dfe-9849-69922fd9082b || VirtualBox2.2.0 on Jackalope64 host | | Frederick Grose || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_ae2467bf-9802-4dfe-9849-69922fd9082b || VirtualBox2.2.0 on Jackalope64 host | ||
|- | |||
| Tom Gilliard || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_b69296a9-4326-465e-b3e2-99963dfe75c3 || Soas2-200905031329 Live USB Creator Dell 520n | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Frederick Grose || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_7618393d-bf0c-4227-901a-0bb3f5cfc982 || USB stick prepared with livecd-iso-to-disk.sh on SoaS running in VirtualBox2.2.0 | | Frederick Grose || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_7618393d-bf0c-4227-901a-0bb3f5cfc982 || USB stick prepared with livecd-iso-to-disk.sh on SoaS running in VirtualBox2.2.0 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
| Frederick Grose || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_f2cf5101-8203-4941-be03-408deedd03e5 || soas-beta (0414) installed in VirtualBox2.2.2 disc on Win7-64 with onboard livecd-iso-to-disk | | Frederick Grose || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_f2cf5101-8203-4941-be03-408deedd03e5 || soas-beta (0414) installed in VirtualBox2.2.2 disc on Win7-64 with onboard livecd-iso-to-disk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tom Gilliard || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_8b055063-0284-4dc3-99cc-ed3a3fb98e1a ||Fedora 11Preview Gnome with Sugar Desktop on Virtual box 2.2.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <your name here> || <your smolt link here> || <your comments here> | | <your name here> || <your smolt link here> || <your comments here> | ||