Testing/Activity Test Table: Difference between revisions
→Activity Test Results: update activitiy tests Soas-v3 Mirabelle |
|||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|Ecomundo-2 ||4213||A || || || || ||YES || ||rabbits vs fox game | |Ecomundo-2 ||4213||A || || || || ||YES || ||rabbits vs fox game | ||
|- | |||
|Edit 6||[http://activities.sugarlabs.org/downloads/file/27083/edit-6.xo 27083]|| || || || ||yes || || ||text editor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 368: | Line 372: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Measure-30[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Measure] ||4197 [http:// | |Measure-30[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Measure] ||4197 [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/downloads/file/27012/measure-32.xo Measure 32]||A ||'''yes& 31''' ||no 29 ||yes ||yes yes 32 '''X''' ||yes yes 31 || no||sensor controls only appear on OLPC XO hardware and 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 426: | Line 430: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Record 79[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Record] || | |Record 79[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Record] ||[http://activities.sugarlabs.org/downloads/file/27004/record-86.xo record-86] [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Tests/Activity/Record]||i ||yes*83'''yes& 79**''' ||'''yes=64'''$ no=(65,67,79) ||yes=(66,67,79)$ no=(60,61,62,64) ||yes 79* '''X 77-no camera'''yes 86||yes 66 ||yes||$+camera NO sound=EeePC900 AsusAspireOne=NO camera +sound *HP laptop hiss but no sound **low sound levels on XO-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 505: | Line 509: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turtle-blocks-94 ||4027||i ||yes* '''yes& 92''' || || ||yes 86 ||yes 89 yes 93 ||yes-shared turtles||Mainline branch of Turtle Art | |Turtle-blocks-94 ||4027||i ||yes* '''yes& 92''' || || ||yes 86 yes 102 ||yes 89 yes 93 ||yes-shared turtles||Mainline branch of Turtle Art | ||
| Line 522: | Line 526: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Visual match 21 ||4246||R ||'''yes& 24''' || ||yes ||yes || ||yes-shared game play|| | |Visual match 21 ||4246||R ||'''yes& 24''' || ||yes yes 27 ||yes || ||yes-shared game play|| | ||
|- | |- | ||