Supporting distributions: Difference between revisions
sort by latest sugar version |
for olpc entry, fix sugar version, was missing .1, remove release version, since several releases use 0.104.1 |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| style="text-align: center" | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
!Logo!!Name!!Latest<br>[[:Category:Platform_Cycle|Sugar]]!!Notes | !Logo!!Name!!Latest<br>[[:Category:Platform_Cycle|Sugar]]!!Notes | ||
|- style="height: 55px" | |- style="height: 55px" | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Soas-avocado.svg|200px|link=Sugar_on_a_Stick]]</span>||[[Sugar on a Stick]]||style="width: 55px;"|0.102.0|| Live CD/USB of the Sugar Learning Environment | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Soas-avocado.svg|200px|link=Sugar_on_a_Stick]]</span>||[[Sugar on a Stick]]||style="width: 55px;"|0.102.0|| Live CD/USB of the Sugar Learning Environment | ||
| Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Suse-small.jpg|link=OpenSUSE]]||[[OpenSUSE|openSUSE]]||0.98.8|| Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series | |[[File:Suse-small.jpg|link=OpenSUSE]]||[[OpenSUSE|openSUSE]]||0.98.8|| Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series | ||
|- style="height: 55px" | |||
|<span class="weblink">[[File:OLPCXO.png|middle|link=olpc:Releases]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[[OLPC:Releases|OLPC]]</span>||0.104.1|| Prepared for XO laptops | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Mageia-2011.png|150px|link=Mageia]]</span>||[[Mageia]]||0.95.1|| Forked from Mandriva | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Mageia-2011.png|150px|link=Mageia]]</span>||[[Mageia]]||0.95.1|| Forked from Mandriva | ||