Summer of Code: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center> | |||
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | |||
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;" | |||
! Student !! Mentors !! Proposal Link !! Blog Link | |||
|- | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Raphael Teyssandier | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Lionel Laske and Michael Ohayon | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | [https://summerofcode.withgoogle.com/dashboard/project/4957188710727680/overview/ Development of Sugarizer] | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | | |||
|- | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Tarun Kumar Singhal | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Lionel Laske and Michael Ohayon | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | [https://summerofcode.withgoogle.com/dashboard/project/6698013379526656/overview/ Sugarizer Server Dashboard] | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | [https://github.com/tarunsinghal92/sugarizer-backend/wiki blog] | |||
|- | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Jatin Dhankhar | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Sam Cantero and TOny Anderson | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | [https://summerofcode.withgoogle.com/dashboard/project/4987332267606016/overview/ Maintaining ASLO] | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | [https://jatindhankhar.in/blog blog] | |||
|- | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Sanjay Kumar | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Tony Anderson and Ignacio Rodriguez | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | [https://summerofcode.withgoogle.com/dashboard/project/5716653544308736/overview/ Mind Math Activity] | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | | |||
|- | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | P. Seetarama Raju | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Samson Goddy | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | [https://summerofcode.withgoogle.com/dashboard/project/6106673893605376/overview/ Giving Sugar Labs Website a New Look] | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | | |||
|- | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Zeeshan Khan | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Ignacio Rodriguez and Walter Bender | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | [https://summerofcode.withgoogle.com/dashboard/project/5325121714651136/overview/ Say no to Gtk2] | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | | |||
|- | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Rishabh Thaney | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | [https://summerofcode.withgoogle.com/dashboard/project/4860989563469824/overview/ Sugar on Raspberry Pi] | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | | |||
|- | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Tayba Wasim | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Devin Ulibarri, Cristina Del Puerto, Hrishi Patel | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | [https://summerofcode.withgoogle.com/dashboard/project/4549541150851072/overview/ Timbre Widget for Music Blocks] | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | [https://tabs16blog.wordpress.com/ blog] | |||
|- | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Dinuka Tharangi | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Devin Ulibarri, Cristina Del Puerto, Hrishi Patel | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | [https://summerofcode.withgoogle.com/dashboard/project/5761551930753024/overview/ User Manual for Music Blocks] | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | | |||
|- | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Prachi Agrawal | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Devin Ulibarri, Cristina Del Puerto, Hrishi Patel, Walter Bender | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | Music Blocks Improvements | |||
| width=25%; valign=top | | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
<noinclude>{{TeamHeader|Summer of Code|home=Summer of Code Project Home|xbgColor=ffe792}}</noinclude> | <noinclude>{{TeamHeader|Summer of Code|home=Summer of Code Project Home|xbgColor=ffe792}}</noinclude> | ||