Summer of Code/2018: Difference between revisions

Project Ideas: restore zebra stripes
Line 10: Line 10:
!Mentor
!Mentor
!Project
!Project
 
|-
| valign=top width="15%" style="background:#e3e4e5;" |Migration of wiki activity pages to git
| valign=top width="15%" |Activity team
| align=left valign=top |
;Brief explanation: We have 345 pages under [[Activities]] in this wiki. It would be more sustainable in the long run if these pages were embedded (in Markdown format) in their corresponding git repositories.
;Expected results: Definition of migration process; migration of the majority of these pages
;Knowledge prerequisites: Knowledge of Markdown and Mediawiki markup; experience with git.
|-
|-
| valign=top width="15%" style="background:#f3f4f5;"|GTK-4 exploration
| valign=top width="15%" style="background:#f3f4f5;"|GTK-4 exploration