Marketing Team/TODO: Difference between revisions
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 12/23/2008 | | 12/23/2008 | ||
| We need a simple guide for people who don't know how to use IRC. This should include (a) downloading clients for various OSes, and (b) using Mibbit, with screenshots. | | We need a simple guide for people who don't know how to use IRC. This should include (a) downloading clients for various OSes, and (b) using Mibbit, with screenshots. | ||
|- | |||
| Beginner's guide to blogging Sugar | |||
| JohnTierney | |||
| 1 | |||
| 12/23/2008 | |||
| We may have a number of people in our broader community who would like to blog about their experiences with Sugar, but don't know enough about how to blog. JT will work on a newbie's guide to blogging Sugar as he creates a blog himself. :) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Make the "Get Involved" page amazing | | Make the "Get Involved" page amazing | ||
| Line 39: | Line 45: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| weekly update | | weekly update | ||
| We need the voices of Sugar Labs to be loud and clear. (12/2: 23 feeds.) (12/9: 23 feeds.) | | We need the voices of Sugar Labs to be loud and clear. (12/2: 23 feeds.) (12/9: 23 feeds.) (12/16: 26 feeds.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Business card design | | Business card design | ||