Marketing Team/TODO: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Business card design | | Business card design | ||
| | | christian | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 12/ | | 12/23/2008 | ||
| Sugar Labs representatives need easy access to business cards. | | Sugar Labs representatives need easy access to business cards. Christian continues to work on simple, easy-to-use designs. | ||
|- | |||
| Slide deck design | |||
| christian | |||
| 1 | |||
| 12/23/2008 | |||
| Requested by [[User:Mchua|Mchua]]. Can we have a .odp template downloadeable from [[Presentations]], for making cool-looking, SL-branded slide decks? | |||
|- | |||
| Professional Development Intern | |||
| Caroline & Sebastian | |||
| 1 | |||
| 12/23/2008 | |||
| Interview Terri, Create [[workplan for PD]]. Terri is a grad student at Harvard GSE. Caroline has sent a proposal for how to fund hiring Terri, and Walter and Caroline will discuss this plan with the SFC. | |||
|} | |} | ||