Development Team/TODO: Difference between revisions

Marcopg (talk | contribs)
Undo revision 13504 by Marcopg (Talk)
Marcopg (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 66: Line 66:
|  
|  
| (connect to preferred connection, use gconf instead of our own conf file, support wired devices)
| (connect to preferred connection, use gconf instead of our own conf file, support wired devices)
|-
| 8
| Get buildbot back
| marcopg
|
|
| Blocked on Bernie to get us a Fedora 10 machine.
|-
| 9
| Move to use git.sugarlabs.org, and figure out conventions/policies to use it properly
| marcopg
|
|
|
|-
|-
| 10
| 10
Line 168: Line 154:
! Task
! Task
! Owner  
! Owner  
! Priority
! Completion Date
! Completion Date
! Notes
! Notes
|-
|-
| Get buildbot back
| marcopg
| 18 Dec 2008
|  
|  
|  
|-
|  
| Move to use git.sugarlabs.org, and figure out conventions/policies to use it properly
|  
| marcopg
| 18 Dec 2008
|  
|  
|-
|-