Marketing Team/TODO: Difference between revisions
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| 12/23/2008 | | 12/23/2008 | ||
| Interview Terri, Create [[workplan for PD]]. Terri is a grad student at Harvard GSE. Caroline has sent a proposal for how to fund hiring Terri, and Walter and Caroline will discuss this plan with the SFC. | | Interview Terri, Create [[workplan for PD]]. Terri is a grad student at Harvard GSE. Caroline has sent a proposal for how to fund hiring Terri, and Walter and Caroline will discuss this plan with the SFC. | ||
|- | |||
| FOSDEM swag | |||
| [[User:Mchua|Mchua]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 01/05/2009 | |||
| For the attendees of [[MarketingTeam/Events/FOSDEM_2009]]; we need [[MarketingTeam/Stickers|stickers]] and [[business cards]] to be delivered to the Sugar Labs booth. Mel, Greg, and Bernie are funding this out-of-pocket. | |||
|- | |||
| Landing/welcome page | |||
| [[User:Mchua|Mchua]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 01/05/2009 | |||
| For the attendees of [[MarketingTeam/Events/FOSDEM_2009]], and beyond. We need http://join.sugarlabs.org to point to a gorgeous welcome page, some polish on [[Sugar Labs/GettingInvolved]], and people behind that page ready to jump in and welcome newcomers. | |||
|} | |} | ||