Sugar on a Stick/Hardware: Difference between revisions

Satellit (talk | contribs)
Sdz (talk | contribs)
reorganize table
Line 31: Line 31:
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
| '''name''' || '''smolt'''
| '''name''' || '''smolt''' || '''notes'''
|-
|-
| Sebastian Dziallas || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_cf5334e9-3337-49cd-a7af-747b77bbdda1
| Sebastian Dziallas || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_cf5334e9-3337-49cd-a7af-747b77bbdda1 ||
|-
|-
| satellit EeePc900||http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_cf76bc48-7208-438b-a17a-6a6e94b8b230
| satellit || ASUS EeePC 900; profile got apparently overwritten ||
|-
|-
|satellit Hp Pavillion tx1417d No wireless, used hard wired connection|| http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_cf76bc48-7208-438b-a17a-6a6e94b8b230  
| satellit || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_cf76bc48-7208-438b-a17a-6a6e94b8b230 || used wired connection
|-
|-
| James Simmons IBM NetVista<br>Used smolt from Fedora 10<br>because SoaS did not give<br>me access to the network|| http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_3e0c57ae-52cf-4253-b3e5-283c4f7fa916
| James Simmons || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_3e0c57ae-52cf-4253-b3e5-283c4f7fa916 || no network, used F10
|-
| Mathieu Bridon || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_27aeaf15-0c96-45bf-b9db-01fe5772492c ||
|-
| add yourself here ||  ||
|}
|}