Sugar on a Stick/Hardware: Difference between revisions
m slight updates |
→Program Members: sugarVM Appliance on EeePC1000HE w/ Ubuntu 9.04 and VMplayer wireless |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| Frederick Grose || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_afb10e3a-749a-43c2-9679-067b9ac6ce50 || soas-strawberry-vdi in VBox2.2.4 on Vista32 host | | Frederick Grose || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_afb10e3a-749a-43c2-9679-067b9ac6ce50 || soas-strawberry-vdi in VBox2.2.4 on Vista32 host | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tom Gilliard || http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_21fbc300-c0d7-4fb0-8a20-100dde28eed || sugarVM F11 Appliance on EeePC1000HE running Ubuntu9.04 and VMPlayer | |||
|- <!--end of row (keep this line)--> | |||
| <your name here> || <your smolt link here> || <your comments here> | | <your name here> || <your smolt link here> || <your comments here> | ||
|- <!--end of row (keep this line)--> | |- <!--end of row (keep this line)--> | ||