Deployment Team/Places: Difference between revisions

m hardware and software
Added in TecnoTzotzil deployment
Line 107: Line 107:
| 4500
| 4500
| Raul Gutierrez S.
| Raul Gutierrez S.
|-
| Chiapas, Mexico
| Spanish
| SoaS Strawberry on SD cards + ejabber server
| Classmate Convertible
| 30, two rural classrooms
| [[User:Jose Icaza|Jose I. Icaza]] [http://sites.google.com/site/tecnotzotzil TecnoTzotzil] project page
|-
|-
| Bermingham, AL, USA
| Bermingham, AL, USA