Deployment Team/Places: Difference between revisions
RafaelOrtiz (talk | contribs) m hardware and software |
Jose Icaza (talk | contribs) Added in TecnoTzotzil deployment |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| 4500 | | 4500 | ||
| Raul Gutierrez S. | | Raul Gutierrez S. | ||
|- | |||
| Chiapas, Mexico | |||
| Spanish | |||
| SoaS Strawberry on SD cards + ejabber server | |||
| Classmate Convertible | |||
| 30, two rural classrooms | |||
| [[User:Jose Icaza|Jose I. Icaza]] [http://sites.google.com/site/tecnotzotzil TecnoTzotzil] project page | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bermingham, AL, USA | | Bermingham, AL, USA | ||