Development Team/Packaging: Difference between revisions
Bindings needed for Read and Write no longer missing on Debian. |
Restructure Debian section to be as detailed as other distributions. |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| See [http://wiki.archlinux.org/index.php/Sugar Distro Wiki] | | See [http://wiki.archlinux.org/index.php/Sugar Distro Wiki] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Community/Distributions/Debian|Debian]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Community/Distributions/Debian|Debian]] | ||
| ( | | 5.0 / stable (Lenny)<BR>(only security updates) | ||
| [http://wiki.debian.org/ | | [http://wiki.debian.org/Sugar Debian OLPC Team] | ||
| | | 0.82.1 | ||
|- | |||
| testing (Squeeze) | |||
| [http://wiki.debian.org/Sugar Debian OLPC Team] | |||
| 0.84.x-0.86.x<BR>[http://qa.debian.org/developer.php?login=debian-olpc-devel@lists.alioth.debian.org details] | |||
|- | |||
| unstable (Sid) | |||
| [http://wiki.debian.org/Sugar Debian OLPC Team] | |||
| 0.84.x-0.88.x<BR>[http://qa.debian.org/developer.php?login=debian-olpc-devel@lists.alioth.debian.org details] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Community/Distributions/Fedora|Fedora]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Community/Distributions/Fedora|Fedora]] | ||