Development Team/Packaging: Difference between revisions

Jonas (talk | contribs)
Restructure Debian section to be as detailed as other distributions.
Jonas (talk | contribs)
Distinguish third-party efforts from integrated ones.
Line 14: Line 14:
| 0.84.x
| 0.84.x
|-
|-
| Arch Linux
| Arch Linux<BR>Third-party: AUR
| None; rolling-release (Third-party)
| None; rolling-release
| [[User:Schivmeister|Ray Rashif]]
| [[User:Schivmeister|Ray Rashif]]
| 0.86.x
| 0.86.x
Line 33: Line 33:
| 0.84.x-0.88.x<BR>[http://qa.debian.org/developer.php?login=debian-olpc-devel@lists.alioth.debian.org details]
| 0.84.x-0.88.x<BR>[http://qa.debian.org/developer.php?login=debian-olpc-devel@lists.alioth.debian.org details]
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|[[Community/Distributions/Fedora|Fedora]]
| [[Community/Distributions/Fedora|Fedora]]
| F11 (Leonidas)
| F11 (Leonidas)
| [[User:Erikos|Simon Schampijer]]
| [[User:Erikos|Simon Schampijer]]
| 0.84.x
| 0.84.x
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[Community/Distributions/Fedora|Fedora]]<BR>Third-party:Sugar on a Stick
| [[Sugar_on_a_Stick|SoaS-1]]<br>F10 based
| [[Sugar_on_a_Stick|SoaS-1]]<br>F10 based
|
|
Line 46: Line 47:
| 0.84.x [http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/repositories/2/ RPM repository]
| 0.84.x [http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/repositories/2/ RPM repository]
|-
|-
| [http://www.gentoo.org/ Gentoo]
| [http://www.gentoo.org/ Gentoo]<br>Third-party: [[Community/Distributions/Gentoo|Sugar overlay]]
| [[Community/Distributions/Gentoo|Sugar overlay]]
| unknown/rolling
| [[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]]
| [[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]]
| 0.88.x/git
| 0.88.x/git
Line 78: Line 79:
|  
|  
|-
|-
|rowspan="7"|[[Community/Distributions/Ubuntu|Ubuntu]]
|rowspan="2"|[[Community/Distributions/Ubuntu|Ubuntu]]
| 9.04 (Jaunty Jackalope)
| 9.04 (Jaunty Jackalope)
| [https://wiki.ubuntu.com/SugarTeam SugarTeam]
| [https://wiki.ubuntu.com/SugarTeam SugarTeam]
Line 84: Line 85:
| [[#Needs pyabiword|Needs pyabiword]]
| [[#Needs pyabiword|Needs pyabiword]]
|-
|-
| 8.04 (Hardy)<br>[https://launchpad.net/~alsroot/+archive/trisquel-edu trisquel-edu ppa]
| 10.04+ (Lucid)
| [https://wiki.ubuntu.com/SugarTeam Ubuntu Sugar Team]
| 0.88+
|
|-
|rowspan="5"|[[Community/Distributions/Ubuntu|Ubuntu]]<br>Third party: PPAs
| 8.04 (Hardy)[https://launchpad.net/~alsroot/+archive/trisquel-edu trisquel-edu ppa]
| [[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]]
| [[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]]
| 0.84.x
| 0.84.x
Line 108: Line 115:
| 0.88.x
| 0.88.x
|  
|  
|-
| 10.04+ (Lucid)
| [https://wiki.ubuntu.com/SugarTeam Ubuntu Sugar Team]
| 0.88+
|
|-
|-
| [[Community/Distributions/Magalhães|Magalhães]]<br>(Caixa Mágica)
| [[Community/Distributions/Magalhães|Magalhães]]<br>(Caixa Mágica)