Development Team/Packaging: Difference between revisions
Restructure Debian section to be as detailed as other distributions. |
Distinguish third-party efforts from integrated ones. |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| 0.84.x | | 0.84.x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arch Linux | | Arch Linux<BR>Third-party: AUR | ||
| None; rolling-release | | None; rolling-release | ||
| [[User:Schivmeister|Ray Rashif]] | | [[User:Schivmeister|Ray Rashif]] | ||
| 0.86.x | | 0.86.x | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| 0.84.x-0.88.x<BR>[http://qa.debian.org/developer.php?login=debian-olpc-devel@lists.alioth.debian.org details] | | 0.84.x-0.88.x<BR>[http://qa.debian.org/developer.php?login=debian-olpc-devel@lists.alioth.debian.org details] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Community/Distributions/Fedora|Fedora]] | |||
| F11 (Leonidas) | | F11 (Leonidas) | ||
| [[User:Erikos|Simon Schampijer]] | | [[User:Erikos|Simon Schampijer]] | ||
| 0.84.x | | 0.84.x | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Community/Distributions/Fedora|Fedora]]<BR>Third-party:Sugar on a Stick | |||
| [[Sugar_on_a_Stick|SoaS-1]]<br>F10 based | | [[Sugar_on_a_Stick|SoaS-1]]<br>F10 based | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
| 0.84.x [http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/repositories/2/ RPM repository] | | 0.84.x [http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/repositories/2/ RPM repository] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gentoo.org/ Gentoo] | | [http://www.gentoo.org/ Gentoo]<br>Third-party: [[Community/Distributions/Gentoo|Sugar overlay]] | ||
| unknown/rolling | |||
| [[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]] | | [[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]] | ||
| 0.88.x/git | | 0.88.x/git | ||
| Line 78: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2"|[[Community/Distributions/Ubuntu|Ubuntu]] | ||
| 9.04 (Jaunty Jackalope) | | 9.04 (Jaunty Jackalope) | ||
| [https://wiki.ubuntu.com/SugarTeam SugarTeam] | | [https://wiki.ubuntu.com/SugarTeam SugarTeam] | ||
| Line 84: | Line 85: | ||
| [[#Needs pyabiword|Needs pyabiword]] | | [[#Needs pyabiword|Needs pyabiword]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10.04+ (Lucid) | ||
| [https://wiki.ubuntu.com/SugarTeam Ubuntu Sugar Team] | |||
| 0.88+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|[[Community/Distributions/Ubuntu|Ubuntu]]<br>Third party: PPAs | |||
| 8.04 (Hardy)[https://launchpad.net/~alsroot/+archive/trisquel-edu trisquel-edu ppa] | |||
| [[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]] | | [[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]] | ||
| 0.84.x | | 0.84.x | ||
| Line 108: | Line 115: | ||
| 0.88.x | | 0.88.x | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Community/Distributions/Magalhães|Magalhães]]<br>(Caixa Mágica) | | [[Community/Distributions/Magalhães|Magalhães]]<br>(Caixa Mágica) | ||