Testing/Activity Test Table: Difference between revisions

Satellit (talk | contribs)
Activity Test Table: change 0.88.1 column to 0.89.1
Line 127: Line 127:
|-
|-


!Alphabetic !! Numeric !!R/i/A!! XO-1 os16 0.84.16 !! Soas-v1 0.84.2 !! Soas-v2 0.86.3 !! Soas-v3 0.88.0 !! Soas 0.88.1 !! class="unsortable" | Notes, Collaboration(C), and Bug No.
!Alphabetic !! Numeric !!R/i/A!! XO-1 os16 0.84.16 !! Strawberry Soas-v1 0.84.2 !! Blueberry Soas-v2 0.86.3 !! Mirabelle Soas-v3 0.88.0 !! F(14)rawhide Soas-v4 0.89.1 !! class="unsortable" | Notes, Collaboration(C), and Bug No.


|-
|-


|Abacus 13 ||4293||A ||  ||yes ||yes ||yes ||yes ||[[Activities/Abacus]]
|Abacus 13 ||4293||A ||  ||yes ||yes ||yes ||  ||[[Activities/Abacus]]


|-
|-


|Analyze 8 || 4200 || R ||yes ||  || yes || yes || yes || 
|Analyze 8 || 4200 || R ||yes ||  || yes || yes ||   || 


|-
|-


|APRS-xo ||4087||A+Password||  ||  ||yes ||  ||  ||Ham Radio program
|APRS-xo ||4087||A+Password||  ||  ||yes ||  ||  ||Ham Radio program


|-
|-


|Arithmetic 1 ||4204||A ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||yes || 
|Arithmetic 1 ||4204||A ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-


|Blockparty-7||4232||A ||  ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||falling block game
|Blockparty-7||4232||A ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||falling block game


|-
|-


|Browse 115 ||4024||i ||yes*108 ||  ||yes 112 ||yes ||yes ||C-shared bookmarks only
|Browse 115 ||4024||i ||yes*108 ||  ||yes 112 ||yes ||  ||C-shared bookmarks only


|-
|-


|Calculate 30||4076||R ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||yes || 
|Calculate 30||4076||R ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-


|Chat 66 ||4069||i ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||yes ||C
|Chat 66 ||4069||i ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||  ||C


|-
|-
Line 171: Line 171:
|-
|-


|Connect 22 ||[http://dev.laptop.org/~morgan/bundles/Connect-22.xo]||R ||  ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Connect
|Connect 22 ||[http://dev.laptop.org/~morgan/bundles/Connect-22.xo]||R ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Connect


|-
|-


|Develop-39 ||4058||A ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||open-sugar-apps
|Develop-39 ||4058||A ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||   ||open-sugar-apps


|-
|-


|distance 18 ||4264||A ||yes* ||  ||yes 19 ||  ||  ||C worked beween XO-1 and Acer Aspire One
|distance 18 ||4264||A ||yes* ||  ||yes 19 ||  ||  ||C worked beween XO-1 and Acer Aspire One


|-
|-


|Domino 8 ||4212||A ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||yes || 
|Domino 8 ||4212||A ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-


|Ecomundo-2 ||4213||A ||  ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||rabbits vs fox game
|Ecomundo-2 ||4213||A ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||rabbits vs fox game


|-
|-


|Etoys-115 ||4030||i ||  ||  ||  ||yes 113 ||yes || 
|Etoys-115 ||4030||i ||  ||  ||  ||yes 113 |   || 


|-
|-


|Finance-3 ||4040||R ||yes ||  ||yes ||yes ||yes ||Double Entry books
|Finance-3 ||4040||R ||yes ||  ||yes ||yes ||  ||Double Entry books


|-
|-


|Firefox-6 ||Experimental ||A+Password ||  ||A ||  ||yes ||yes ||"failed to load" pop up, but works fine
|Firefox-6 ||Experimental ||A+Password ||  ||A ||  ||yes ||  ||"failed to load" pop up, but works fine


|-
|-


|Flipsticks-6 ||4044||R ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||yes || 
|Flipsticks-6 ||4044||R ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-
Line 211: Line 211:
|-
|-


|Gcompris_administration-15.xo ||[http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/ASLOxo-3ss.iso]||ASLOxo ||  ||  ||yes ||  ||yes ||Teachers Admin of Gcompris-15
|Gcompris_administration-15.xo ||[http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/ASLOxo-3ss.iso]||ASLOxo ||  ||  ||yes ||  ||  ||Teachers Admin of Gcompris-15


|-
|-


|Gcompris-15.xo ||[http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/ASLOxo-3ss.iso]||ASLOxo ||  ||  ||yes ||  ||yes ||Package of GCompris Programs (large)
|Gcompris-15.xo ||[http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/ASLOxo-3ss.iso]||ASLOxo ||  ||  ||yes ||  ||  ||Package of GCompris Programs (large)


|-
|-


|Get I A Books-6 ||4194||R ||  ||  ||yes 5 ||yes 5 ||yes ||epub/pdf(bw)/DjVu [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Activities/Get_Internet_Archive_Books]
|Get I A Books-6 ||4194||R ||  ||  ||yes 5 ||yes 5 ||  ||epub/pdf(bw)/DjVu [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Activities/Get_Internet_Archive_Books]


|-
|-


|Get_books-5 ||4304||A ||yes ||yes ||yes ||yes ||yes ||pdf/epub
|Get_books-5 ||4304||A ||yes ||yes ||yes ||yes ||  ||pdf/epub


|-
|-


|Help 10 ||4051||R ||  ||  ||  ||  ||NO || 
|Help 10 ||4051||R ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || 


|-
|-


|Image viewer-14 ||4032||R ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||yes || 
|Image viewer-14 ||4032||R ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-


|Implode-9 ||4086||R ||  ||  ||  ||yes||yes || 
|Implode-9 ||4086||R ||  ||  ||  ||yes||  || 


|-
|-
Line 243: Line 243:
|-
|-


|Irc 6 ||4029||i ||yes* 5 ||  ||  ||yes 5 ||yes ||freenode #sugar only
|Irc 6 ||4029||i ||yes* 5 ||  ||  ||yes 5 ||  ||freenode #sugar only


|-
|-


|JamJam-2 ||4290||A||  ||no ||  ||  ||yes ||music jam
|JamJam-2 ||4290||A||  ||no ||  ||  ||  ||music jam


|-
|-


|Jigsaw puzzle 8||4046||A ||  || ||yes 7 ||  ||yes || 
|Jigsaw puzzle 8||4046||A ||  || ||yes 7 ||  ||  || 


|-
|-


|joke_machine-11 ||4064||A ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||yes || 
|joke_machine-11 ||4064||A ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-


|Jukebox-19 ||4045||R ||  ||  ||  || ||yes ||starts-no music to test with
|Jukebox-19 ||4045||R ||  ||  ||  || ||  ||starts-no music to test with


|-
|-


|Kandid 5 ||4254||A ||  ||yes ||  ||  ||yes ||evolving population of images
|Kandid 5 ||4254||A ||  ||yes ||  ||  ||  ||evolving population of images


|-
|-


|Labyrinth-9 ||4078||R ||yes* ||  ||yes ||yes 8 ||yes || 
|Labyrinth-9 ||4078||R ||yes* ||  ||yes ||yes 8 ||  || 


|-
|-


|Library-1 || ||A ||  ||yes ||  ||yes ||yes ||journal viewer
|Library-1 || ||A ||  ||yes ||  ||yes ||  ||journal viewer


|-
|-
Line 279: Line 279:
|-
|-


|Maze 6 ||4071||R||  ||  ||  ||  ||no ||no motion
|Maze 6 ||4071||R||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||no motion


|-
|-


|Map-2 ||4211||A ||  ||yes ||  ||yes ||yes ||Road maps+satellit Google Maps-searchable
|Map-2 ||4211||A ||  ||yes ||  ||yes ||  ||Road maps+satellit Google Maps-searchable


|-
|-


|Mapstats-1 ||4202||A ||  ||yes ||  ||yes* ||yes* ||* number entry field does not always work
|Mapstats-1 ||4202||A ||  ||yes ||  ||yes* ||  ||* number entry field does not always work


|-
|-


|Measure-29 ||4197||A ||  ||no ||no ||no ||  ||"failed to start" (try v30)
|Measure-29 ||4197||A ||  ||no ||no ||no ||  ||"failed to start" (try v30)
|-
|Measure-30 ||4197||A ||  ||no ||YES ||YES ||NO ||Pulse Audio?


|-
|-


|Memorize 34 ||4063||R ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||yes || 
|Memorize 34 ||4063||R ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-


|Moon-11 ||4034||R ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||yes || 
|Moon-11 ||4034||R ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-


|OOo4kids-1_0.9.5_en-US ||web:[http://wiki.ooo4kids.org/index.php/Main_Page]||ASLOxo ||  ||  ||NO ||  ||yes ||full open office suite (NC#702) Spreadsheet opens OOo.odf on 2nd ASLOxo USB and saved it in Activities folder (default)
|OOo4kids-1_0.9.5_en-US ||web:[http://wiki.ooo4kids.org/index.php/Main_Page]||ASLOxo ||  ||  ||NO ||  ||  ||full open office suite (NC#702) Spreadsheet opens OOo.odf on 2nd ASLOxo USB and saved it in Activities folder (default)


|-
|-
Line 311: Line 314:
|-
|-


|Paint 27 ||4082||R ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||yes || 
|Paint 27 ||4082||R ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-


|Physics 4 ||4192||i ||yes* ||  ||  ||yes ||yes 5 || 
|Physics 4 ||4192||i ||yes* ||  ||  ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-


|Plot-3 ||[http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/ASLOxo-3ss.iso]||ASLOxo ||  ||  ||yes ||  ||yes ||Plot Graphs
|Plot-3 ||[http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/ASLOxo-3ss.iso]||ASLOxo ||  ||  ||yes ||  ||  ||Plot Graphs


|-
|-


|Pippy 36 ||4041||R ||  ||  ||yes 35 ||yes ||yes || 
|Pippy 36 ||4041||R ||  ||  ||yes 35 ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-


|Playgo 5 ||4083||R ||  ||  ||  ||  ||yes || 
|Playgo 5 ||4083||R ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || 


|-
|-


|Poll 26 ||4074||A ||yes* ||  ||  ||yes 24 ||yes 24 || 
|Poll 26 ||4074||A ||yes* ||  ||  ||yes 24 ||  || 


|-
|-
Line 343: Line 346:
|-
|-


|Read_e texts-20 ||4034||A ||yes ||  ||yes ||yes 19 ||yes ||zip fle downloads e-books
|Read_e texts-20 ||4034||A ||yes ||  ||yes ||yes 19 ||  ||zip fle downloads e-books


|-
|-


|Record 79 ||4081||i ||yes*83 ||  ||  ||yes 67 ||yes ||+camera NO sound Asus Aspire One, NO camera +sound EeePC900
|Record 79 ||4081||i ||yes*83 ||  ||  ||yes 67 ||  ||+camera NO sound Asus Aspire One, NO camera +sound EeePC900


|-
|-


|Ruler 4 ||4192||A ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||yes || 
|Ruler 4 ||4192||A ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-


|Scratch 12 ||4029||A ||yes*1.4(XO v16 ||  ||yes ||  ||partial ||connection refused PulseAudio
|Scratch 12 ||4029||A ||yes*1.4(XO v16 ||  ||yes ||  ||  ||connection refused PulseAudio


|-
|-


|Slide rule-9 ||4222||A ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||yes ||learn to use slide rule
|Slide rule-9 ||4222||A ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||  ||learn to use slide rule


|-
|-


|Socialcalc-5 ||4084||A ||yes* ||yes ||  ||yes ||yes ||nice spreadsheet
|Socialcalc-5 ||4084||A ||yes* ||yes ||  ||yes ||   ||nice spreadsheet


|-
|-


|Speak-16 ||4038||R ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||yes || 
|Speak-16 ||4038||R ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-


|StarChart-12 ||4300||A ||yes ||yes ||yes ||yes ||yes 623 ||V2.0 build 115 map of the sky showing the position of the visible stars, some of the larger and brighter deep-sky objects (DSOs), the "classical" planets, the sun and the moon.
|StarChart-12 ||4300||A ||yes ||yes ||yes ||yes ||   ||V2.0 build 115 map of the sky showing the position of the visible stars, some of the larger and brighter deep-sky objects (DSOs), the "classical" planets, the sun and the moon.


|-
|-


|Sugar_commander-4 ||4291||A ||  ||  ||yes||yes 5 ||yes 5 ||views of files and journal
|Sugar_commander-4 ||4291||A ||  ||  ||yes||yes 5 ||  ||views of files and journal


|-
|-


|Tam Tam Edit 53 ||4059||R ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||plays music
|Tam Tam Edit 53 ||4059||R ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||  ||plays music


|-
|-


|tam Tam Mini 52 ||4061||R ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||plays music
|tam Tam Mini 52 ||4061||R ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||  ||plays music


|-
|-
Line 391: Line 394:
|-
|-


|Tam Tam Jam 54 ||4060||A ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||yes || 
|Tam Tam Jam 54 ||4060||A ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-
Line 411: Line 414:
|-
|-


|Typing Turtle-26 ||4203||R ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||yes || 
|Typing Turtle-26 ||4203||R ||  ||  ||  ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-


|View slides-13 ||4039||R ||  ||  ||  ||yes 12 ||yes || 
|View slides-13 ||4039||R ||  ||  ||  ||yes 12 ||   || 


|-
|-


|Visual match 21 ||4246||R ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||yes || 
|Visual match 21 ||4246||R ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-
Line 431: Line 434:
|-
|-


|Write 69 ||4021||i ||  ||  ||  ||yes 86 ||yes 70 ||C
|Write 69 ||4021||i ||  ||  ||  ||yes 86 ||  ||C


|-
|-


|Words-4 ||4315||A ||yes ||yes ||yes ||yes ||yes ||Translate words English to French/German/Italian/Portuguese/Spanish + Speaks word [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4315]
|Words-4 ||4315||A ||yes ||yes ||yes ||yes ||  ||Translate words English to French/German/Italian/Portuguese/Spanish + Speaks word [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4315]


|-
|-
Line 443: Line 446:
|-
|-


|Xoeditor 2 ||4085||A ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||yes || 
|Xoeditor 2 ||4085||A ||  ||  ||yes ||yes ||  || 


|-
|-