Testing/Activity Test Table: Difference between revisions
→Activity Test Table: change 0.88.1 column to 0.89.1 |
|||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Alphabetic !! Numeric !!R/i/A!! XO-1 os16 0.84.16 !! Soas-v1 0.84.2 !! Soas-v2 0.86.3 !! Soas-v3 0.88.0 !! Soas 0. | !Alphabetic !! Numeric !!R/i/A!! XO-1 os16 0.84.16 !! Strawberry Soas-v1 0.84.2 !! Blueberry Soas-v2 0.86.3 !! Mirabelle Soas-v3 0.88.0 !! F(14)rawhide Soas-v4 0.89.1 !! class="unsortable" | Notes, Collaboration(C), and Bug No. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Abacus 13 ||4293||A || ||yes ||yes ||yes || | |Abacus 13 ||4293||A || ||yes ||yes ||yes || ||[[Activities/Abacus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Analyze 8 || 4200 || R ||yes || || yes || yes || | |Analyze 8 || 4200 || R ||yes || || yes || yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|APRS-xo ||4087||A+Password|| || ||yes || || ||Ham Radio program | |APRS-xo ||4087||A+Password|| || ||yes || || ||Ham Radio program | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arithmetic 1 ||4204||A || || || ||yes || | |Arithmetic 1 ||4204||A || || || ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blockparty-7||4232||A || || || || || | |Blockparty-7||4232||A || || || || || ||falling block game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Browse 115 ||4024||i ||yes*108 || ||yes 112 ||yes || | |Browse 115 ||4024||i ||yes*108 || ||yes 112 ||yes || ||C-shared bookmarks only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Calculate 30||4076||R || || ||yes ||yes || | |Calculate 30||4076||R || || ||yes ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chat 66 ||4069||i || || ||yes ||yes || | |Chat 66 ||4069||i || || ||yes ||yes || ||C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Connect 22 ||[http://dev.laptop.org/~morgan/bundles/Connect-22.xo]||R || || || || || | |Connect 22 ||[http://dev.laptop.org/~morgan/bundles/Connect-22.xo]||R || || || || || ||http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Connect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Develop-39 ||4058||A || || || ||yes || | |Develop-39 ||4058||A || || || ||yes || ||open-sugar-apps | ||
|- | |- | ||
|distance 18 ||4264||A ||yes* || ||yes 19 || || ||C worked beween XO-1 and Acer Aspire One | |distance 18 ||4264||A ||yes* || ||yes 19 || || ||C worked beween XO-1 and Acer Aspire One | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Domino 8 ||4212||A || || || ||yes || | |Domino 8 ||4212||A || || || ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ecomundo-2 ||4213||A || || || || || | |Ecomundo-2 ||4213||A || || || || || ||rabbits vs fox game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Etoys-115 ||4030||i || || || ||yes 113 | | |Etoys-115 ||4030||i || || || ||yes 113 | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Finance-3 ||4040||R ||yes || ||yes ||yes || | |Finance-3 ||4040||R ||yes || ||yes ||yes || ||Double Entry books | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Firefox-6 ||Experimental ||A+Password || ||A || ||yes || | |Firefox-6 ||Experimental ||A+Password || ||A || ||yes || ||"failed to load" pop up, but works fine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flipsticks-6 ||4044||R || || ||yes ||yes || | |Flipsticks-6 ||4044||R || || ||yes ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gcompris_administration-15.xo ||[http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/ASLOxo-3ss.iso]||ASLOxo || || ||yes || || | |Gcompris_administration-15.xo ||[http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/ASLOxo-3ss.iso]||ASLOxo || || ||yes || || ||Teachers Admin of Gcompris-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gcompris-15.xo ||[http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/ASLOxo-3ss.iso]||ASLOxo || || ||yes || || | |Gcompris-15.xo ||[http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/ASLOxo-3ss.iso]||ASLOxo || || ||yes || || ||Package of GCompris Programs (large) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Get I A Books-6 ||4194||R || || ||yes 5 ||yes 5 || | |Get I A Books-6 ||4194||R || || ||yes 5 ||yes 5 || ||epub/pdf(bw)/DjVu [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Activities/Get_Internet_Archive_Books] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Get_books-5 ||4304||A ||yes ||yes ||yes ||yes || | |Get_books-5 ||4304||A ||yes ||yes ||yes ||yes || ||pdf/epub | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Help 10 ||4051||R || || || || || | |Help 10 ||4051||R || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Image viewer-14 ||4032||R || || || ||yes || | |Image viewer-14 ||4032||R || || || ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Implode-9 ||4086||R || || || ||yes|| | |Implode-9 ||4086||R || || || ||yes|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Irc 6 ||4029||i ||yes* 5 || || ||yes 5 || | |Irc 6 ||4029||i ||yes* 5 || || ||yes 5 || ||freenode #sugar only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JamJam-2 ||4290||A|| ||no || || || | |JamJam-2 ||4290||A|| ||no || || || ||music jam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jigsaw puzzle 8||4046||A || || ||yes 7 || || | |Jigsaw puzzle 8||4046||A || || ||yes 7 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|joke_machine-11 ||4064||A || || || ||yes || | |joke_machine-11 ||4064||A || || || ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jukebox-19 ||4045||R || || || || || | |Jukebox-19 ||4045||R || || || || || ||starts-no music to test with | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kandid 5 ||4254||A || ||yes || || || | |Kandid 5 ||4254||A || ||yes || || || ||evolving population of images | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Labyrinth-9 ||4078||R ||yes* || ||yes ||yes 8 || | |Labyrinth-9 ||4078||R ||yes* || ||yes ||yes 8 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Library-1 || ||A || ||yes || ||yes || | |Library-1 || ||A || ||yes || ||yes || ||journal viewer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maze 6 ||4071||R|| || || || || | |Maze 6 ||4071||R|| || || || || ||no motion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Map-2 ||4211||A || ||yes || ||yes || | |Map-2 ||4211||A || ||yes || ||yes || ||Road maps+satellit Google Maps-searchable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mapstats-1 ||4202||A || ||yes || ||yes* || | |Mapstats-1 ||4202||A || ||yes || ||yes* || ||* number entry field does not always work | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Measure-29 ||4197||A || ||no ||no ||no || ||"failed to start" (try v30) | |Measure-29 ||4197||A || ||no ||no ||no || ||"failed to start" (try v30) | ||
|- | |||
|Measure-30 ||4197||A || ||no ||YES ||YES ||NO ||Pulse Audio? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Memorize 34 ||4063||R || || ||yes ||yes || | |Memorize 34 ||4063||R || || ||yes ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moon-11 ||4034||R || || ||yes ||yes || | |Moon-11 ||4034||R || || ||yes ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OOo4kids-1_0.9.5_en-US ||web:[http://wiki.ooo4kids.org/index.php/Main_Page]||ASLOxo || || ||NO || || | |OOo4kids-1_0.9.5_en-US ||web:[http://wiki.ooo4kids.org/index.php/Main_Page]||ASLOxo || || ||NO || || ||full open office suite (NC#702) Spreadsheet opens OOo.odf on 2nd ASLOxo USB and saved it in Activities folder (default) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 311: | Line 314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paint 27 ||4082||R || || || ||yes || | |Paint 27 ||4082||R || || || ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Physics 4 ||4192||i ||yes* || || ||yes || | |Physics 4 ||4192||i ||yes* || || ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Plot-3 ||[http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/ASLOxo-3ss.iso]||ASLOxo || || ||yes || || | |Plot-3 ||[http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/ASLOxo-3ss.iso]||ASLOxo || || ||yes || || ||Plot Graphs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pippy 36 ||4041||R || || ||yes 35 ||yes || | |Pippy 36 ||4041||R || || ||yes 35 ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Playgo 5 ||4083||R || || || || || | |Playgo 5 ||4083||R || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poll 26 ||4074||A ||yes* || || ||yes 24 || | |Poll 26 ||4074||A ||yes* || || ||yes 24 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 343: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Read_e texts-20 ||4034||A ||yes || ||yes ||yes 19 || | |Read_e texts-20 ||4034||A ||yes || ||yes ||yes 19 || ||zip fle downloads e-books | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Record 79 ||4081||i ||yes*83 || || ||yes 67 || | |Record 79 ||4081||i ||yes*83 || || ||yes 67 || ||+camera NO sound Asus Aspire One, NO camera +sound EeePC900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ruler 4 ||4192||A || || ||yes ||yes || | |Ruler 4 ||4192||A || || ||yes ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scratch 12 ||4029||A ||yes*1.4(XO v16 || ||yes || || | |Scratch 12 ||4029||A ||yes*1.4(XO v16 || ||yes || || ||connection refused PulseAudio | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slide rule-9 ||4222||A || || ||yes ||yes || | |Slide rule-9 ||4222||A || || ||yes ||yes || ||learn to use slide rule | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Socialcalc-5 ||4084||A ||yes* ||yes || ||yes || | |Socialcalc-5 ||4084||A ||yes* ||yes || ||yes || ||nice spreadsheet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speak-16 ||4038||R || || ||yes ||yes || | |Speak-16 ||4038||R || || ||yes ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarChart-12 ||4300||A ||yes ||yes ||yes ||yes || | |StarChart-12 ||4300||A ||yes ||yes ||yes ||yes || ||V2.0 build 115 map of the sky showing the position of the visible stars, some of the larger and brighter deep-sky objects (DSOs), the "classical" planets, the sun and the moon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sugar_commander-4 ||4291||A || || ||yes||yes 5 || | |Sugar_commander-4 ||4291||A || || ||yes||yes 5 || ||views of files and journal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tam Tam Edit 53 ||4059||R || || || ||yes || | |Tam Tam Edit 53 ||4059||R || || || ||yes || ||plays music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tam Tam Mini 52 ||4061||R || || || ||yes || | |tam Tam Mini 52 ||4061||R || || || ||yes || ||plays music | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 391: | Line 394: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tam Tam Jam 54 ||4060||A || || ||yes ||yes || | |Tam Tam Jam 54 ||4060||A || || ||yes ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 411: | Line 414: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Typing Turtle-26 ||4203||R || || || ||yes || | |Typing Turtle-26 ||4203||R || || || ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|View slides-13 ||4039||R || || || ||yes 12 || | |View slides-13 ||4039||R || || || ||yes 12 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Visual match 21 ||4246||R || || ||yes ||yes || | |Visual match 21 ||4246||R || || ||yes ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 431: | Line 434: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Write 69 ||4021||i || || || ||yes 86 || | |Write 69 ||4021||i || || || ||yes 86 || ||C | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Words-4 ||4315||A ||yes ||yes ||yes ||yes || | |Words-4 ||4315||A ||yes ||yes ||yes ||yes || ||Translate words English to French/German/Italian/Portuguese/Spanish + Speaks word [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4315] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 443: | Line 446: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Xoeditor 2 ||4085||A || || ||yes ||yes || | |Xoeditor 2 ||4085||A || || ||yes ||yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||