Activities/Blocku/Development: Difference between revisions
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|Screen Size | |Screen Size | ||
|Screen is at the moment not dynamic should be changed to be full screen and dynamic for no problems in the future | |Screen is at the moment not dynamic should be changed to be full screen and dynamic for no problems in the future | ||
| | |Screen resolution has been changed to XO native resolution | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sprite Size | |Sprite Size | ||
|They are too tiny at the moment make bigger ... | |They are too tiny at the moment make bigger ... | ||
| | |Everything is bigger now. Much more easily readable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grid | |Grid | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|Only One Block can rotate make it so that any block can, maybe visual cue like a rotate symbol on a block | |Only One Block can rotate make it so that any block can, maybe visual cue like a rotate symbol on a block | ||
|Each individual block on screen can now be clicked and rotated. | |Each individual block on screen can now be clicked and rotated. | ||
|- | |||
|Elements on Top | |||
|Certain elements that should be always on top aren't. Sometimes some blocks become on top. This has something to do with how the sprite rendering works. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cursor Transparency | |||
|Cursor Image isn't transparent where it needs to be even though png image itself is. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||