Platform Team/Roadmap: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{TeamHeader|Platform Team}} | {{TeamHeader|Platform Team}} | ||
{| cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0" border="1" | {| cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0" border="1" | ||
| Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
|2011-01-31 | |2011-01-31 | ||
| | | | ||
|Bazaar | |Bazaar | ||
| | |Full functional sweets support in OBS backend, process new releases uploaded by sweets command. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011-02-28 | |2011-02-28 | ||
| | |||
|sweets-tracker | |||
|Initial sweets support in sugar shell: run sweet based activities, use rainbow sendboxing. | |||
|- | |||
|2011-03-22 | |||
| | | | ||
|ASLO-5 | |ASLO-5 | ||
|Migrate to new AMO code base. | |Migrate ASLO to the new AMO code base. AMO's DevHub as an OBS client for Bazaar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2011-04-06''' | |'''2011-04-06''' | ||
| Line 29: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!--[http://ghns.freedesktop.org/ GHNS]--> | |||