Sugar Creation Kit/sck/Activity Matrix: Difference between revisions
m →Most Recent-Activity Test Results: Yupana 5 |
|||
| Line 522: | Line 522: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SimpleGraph ||4534||1 yes ASLO|| || || | |SimpleGraph ||4534||1 yes ASLO|| || ||1 yes ASLO|| || || || ||This activity can create: Bar, Line and Pie Charts... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 594: | Line 594: | ||
|totem ||4275||2 '''no'''ASLO *|| || || 2 '''no'''* ||2 '''no'''* || 2 '''no'''* || || ||* fails to start | |totem ||4275||2 '''no'''ASLO *|| || || 2 '''no'''* ||2 '''no'''* || 2 '''no'''* || || ||* fails to start | ||
|- | |||
|Triples ||4461||25 yes ASLO || || ||25 yes ASLO || || || || ||The challenge is to find 10 sets of 3 matching cards. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 685: | Line 689: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yupana||4533||5 | |Yupana||4533||5; 3 yes ASLO; 1 yes ASLO|| || ||5;1 yes ASLO|| || || || ||Yupana is a counting and calculating device used by the Incan. It is similar to an abacus. history: [http://cursa.ihmc.us/rid=1J2NH8QTM-2912G6-PZ5/yupana_como_herramienta_pedagogica.pdf] | ||
|- | |- | ||