Sugar Creation Kit/sck/Activity Matrix: Difference between revisions

Satellit (talk | contribs)
Satellit (talk | contribs)
Line 522: Line 522:
|-
|-


|SimpleGraph ||4534||1 yes ASLO||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || ||This activity can create: Bar, Line and Pie Charts...
|SimpleGraph ||4534||1 yes ASLO||  ||  ||1 yes ASLO||  ||  ||  || ||This activity can create: Bar, Line and Pie Charts...


|-
|-
Line 594: Line 594:


|totem ||4275||2 '''no'''ASLO *||  ||  || 2 '''no'''* ||2 '''no'''* || 2 '''no'''* ||  ||  ||* fails to start
|totem ||4275||2 '''no'''ASLO *||  ||  || 2 '''no'''* ||2 '''no'''* || 2 '''no'''* ||  ||  ||* fails to start
|-
|Triples ||4461||25 yes ASLO ||  ||  ||25 yes ASLO ||  ||  ||  || ||The challenge is to find 10 sets of 3 matching cards.


|-
|-
Line 685: Line 689:
|-
|-


|Yupana||4533||5 yes ASLO ; 3 yes ASLO; 1 yes ASLO||  ||  ||1 yes ASLO||  ||  ||  || ||Yupana is a counting and calculating device used by the Incan. It is similar to an abacus. history: [http://cursa.ihmc.us/rid=1J2NH8QTM-2912G6-PZ5/yupana_como_herramienta_pedagogica.pdf]  
|Yupana||4533||5; 3 yes ASLO; 1 yes ASLO||  ||  ||5;1 yes ASLO||  ||  ||  || ||Yupana is a counting and calculating device used by the Incan. It is similar to an abacus. history: [http://cursa.ihmc.us/rid=1J2NH8QTM-2912G6-PZ5/yupana_como_herramienta_pedagogica.pdf]  


|-
|-