Google Code-In 2012: Difference between revisions
added to task "Update and add new content to the manual Sugar Manual", Create a guide to creating and using collections. |
|||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Implement help mechanism for activities using Mallard || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Mallard|Mallard is a markup language that makes it easy to provide user help. It would be a nice feature to add Mallard-like help to activities but is programmed in Mono. It would nice to have a native Python version accessed through a mechanism similar to the view source mechanism.]] || 60 || || Code || sugar | |Implement help mechanism for activities using Mallard || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Mallard|Mallard is a markup language that makes it easy to provide user help. It would be a nice feature to add Mallard-like help to activities but is programmed in Mono. It would nice to have a native Python version accessed through a mechanism similar to the view source mechanism.]] || 60 || || Code || sugar | ||
|- | |||
|Palette doesn't appear bug || align=left [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/4284 Activity Palette does not appear] || 48 || walterbender || Code || sugar | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Turtle Art tutorial || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Turtle_Art|Write a Turtle Art introductory tutorial]] || 60 || tonyforster || Documentation/Training || activity | |Turtle Art tutorial || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Turtle_Art|Write a Turtle Art introductory tutorial]] || 60 || tonyforster || Documentation/Training || activity | ||