Supporting distributions: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Logo!!Name!!Latest<br>[[:Category:Platform_Cycle|Sugar]]!!Notes | !Logo!!Name!!Latest<br>[[:Category:Platform_Cycle|Sugar]]!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fedora-small.jpg|link= | |[[File:Fedora-small.jpg|link=Fedora_19]]||[[Fedora 19]]||0.98.8|| Primary distribution for Sugar | ||
|- style="height: 55px" | |||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Soas-avocado.svg|200px|link=Sugar_on_a_Stick/Avocado]]</span>||[[Sugar on a Stick]]||style="width: 55px;"|0.98.8|| Live CD/USB of Sugar Learning Environment | |||
|- style="height: 55px" | |- style="height: 55px" | ||
|<span class="weblink">[[File:OLPCXO.png|middle|link=olpc:Releases]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[[OLPC:Releases|OLPC]]</span>||0.96.2|| Prepared for XO laptops | |<span class="weblink">[[File:OLPCXO.png|middle|link=olpc:Releases]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[[OLPC:Releases|OLPC]]</span>||0.96.2|| Prepared for XO laptops | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Suse-small.jpg|link=OpenSUSE]]||[[OpenSUSE|openSUSE]]||0.96.2|| Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series | |[[File:Suse-small.jpg|link=OpenSUSE]]||[[OpenSUSE|openSUSE]]||0.96.2|| Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Mageia-2011.png|150px|link=Mageia]]</span>||[[Mageia]]||0.95.1|| Forked from Mandriva | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Mageia-2011.png|150px|link=Mageia]]</span>||[[Mageia]]||0.95.1|| Forked from Mandriva | ||
Revision as of 20:06, 2 August 2013
| Logo | Name | Latest Sugar |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedora 19 | 0.98.8 | Primary distribution for Sugar | |
| Sugar on a Stick | 0.98.8 | Live CD/USB of Sugar Learning Environment | |
![]() |
OLPC | 0.96.2 | Prepared for XO laptops |
| openSUSE | 0.96.2 | Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series | |
| Mageia | 0.95.1 | Forked from Mandriva | |
| Trisquel | 0.94.1 | Based on Ubuntu 11.10 | |
![]() |
Harmonic Distribution | 0.94.1 | See also Sweets Distribution and Sugar Network |
| ElementaryOs | 0.94.1 | Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & Sweets Distribution | |
| Tuquito | 0.94.1 | Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & Sweets Distribution | |
| Fusion Linux | 0.94.1 | Remix of Fedora 16 with GNOME 3.2.1 | |
![]() |
Linux Mint | 0.94.1 | |
![]() |
Dextrose | 0.92.4 | Prepared for XO laptops |
| Debian | 0.88.1 | ||
![]() |
Linux Mint Debian Edition | 0.88.1 | |
| Ubuntu | 0.88.1 | Use Sweets Distribution for Sugar | |
| Mandriva | 0.88.0 | ||
| Caixa Mágica | 0.88.0 | Based on Mandriva 2010.1 repositories |



