Supporting distributions: Difference between revisions
Appearance
sort by most current sugar release |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| style="text-align: center" | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
!Logo!!Name!!Latest<br>[[:Category:Platform_Cycle|Sugar]]!!Notes | !Logo!!Name!!Latest<br>[[:Category:Platform_Cycle|Sugar]]!!Notes | ||
|- style="height: 55px" | |||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Soas-avocado.svg|200px|link=Sugar_on_a_Stick]]</span>||[[Sugar on a Stick]]||style="width: 55px;"|0.102.0|| Live CD/USB of the Sugar Learning Environment | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fedora-small.jpg|link=Fedora]]||[[Fedora]]||0.102.0|| Primary distribution for Sugar (Fedora 21) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Trisquel_icon.png|link=Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast]]</span>||[[Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast |Trisquel Toast]]||0.102.0|| Based on Ubuntu | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Trisquel_icon.png|link=Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast]]</span>||[[Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast |Trisquel Toast]]||0.102.0|| Based on Ubuntu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Suse-small.jpg|link=OpenSUSE]]||[[OpenSUSE|openSUSE]]||0.98.8|| Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series | |[[File:Suse-small.jpg|link=OpenSUSE]]||[[OpenSUSE|openSUSE]]||0.98.8|| Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series | ||
Revision as of 11:18, 9 December 2014
- See these links to pages on the Sugar Labs wiki for GNU/Linux distributions where Sugar has been installed.
| Logo | Name | Latest Sugar |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar on a Stick | 0.102.0 | Live CD/USB of the Sugar Learning Environment | |
| Fedora | 0.102.0 | Primary distribution for Sugar (Fedora 21) | |
| Trisquel Toast | 0.102.0 | Based on Ubuntu | |
| openSUSE | 0.98.8 | Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series | |
![]() |
OLPC | 0.98.7 | Build 13.2.1 - Prepared for XO laptops |
| Mageia | 0.95.1 | Forked from Mandriva | |
![]() |
Harmonic Distribution | 0.94.1 | See also Sweets Distribution and Sugar Network |
| ElementaryOs | 0.94.1 | Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & Sweets Distribution | |
| Tuquito | 0.94.1 | Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & Sweets Distribution | |
| Fusion Linux | 0.94.1 | Remix of Fedora 16 with GNOME 3.2.1 | |
![]() |
Linux Mint | 0.94.1 | mint 13 & mint 14 Using Sweets Distribution |
![]() |
Dextrose | 0.92.4 | Prepared for XO laptops |
| Debian | 0.88.1 | ||
![]() |
Linux Mint Debian Edition | 0.88.1 | |
| Ubuntu | 0.88.1 0.94.1* | * Ubuntu 12.04 and 12.10 using Sweets Distribution | |
| Mandriva | 0.88.0 |



