Summer of Code/2016/Journal Rethink: Difference between revisions

Abhijit (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Abhijit (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 88: Line 88:
! style="width: 150px;" | Period
! style="width: 150px;" | Period
!Task
!Task
|
|-
|Get thorough with Journal code. Analyze its working. I have basic understanding of the code because of my previous contributions to sugar.
|Get thorough with Journal code. Analyze its working. I have basic understanding of the code because of my previous contributions to sugar.
|-
|-
Line 106: Line 106:
|-
|-
|9 June to 24 June
|9 June to 24 June
|- Test for collaboration of mini-journal.
|Test for collaboration of mini-journal.
- Write test cases that can be furthur used for testing.
- Write test cases that can be furthur used for testing.
- Send patches of the feature completed and get feedback from community on the features that are implemented.
- Send patches of the feature completed and get feedback from community on the features that are implemented.