Development Team/Packaging: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m updated links
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Merge|Packaging Team}}
{{Merge|Packaging Team}}
{{Merge|Supported systems}}


{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
Line 9: Line 11:
! Status
! Status
|-
|-
| [[Community/Distributions/ALTLinux|ALT Linux]]
| [[ALT Linux]]
| Sisyphus
| Sisyphus
| [[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]]
| [[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]]
Line 20: Line 22:
| [http://wiki.archlinux.org/index.php/Sugar wiki]
| [http://wiki.archlinux.org/index.php/Sugar wiki]
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|[[Community/Distributions/Debian|Debian]]
|rowspan="3"|[[Debian]]
| 5.0 / stable (Lenny)<BR>(only security updates)
| 5.0 / stable (Lenny)<BR>(only security updates)
|rowspan="3"|[http://wiki.debian.org/Sugar Debian OLPC Team]
|rowspan="3"|[http://wiki.debian.org/Sugar Debian OLPC Team]
Line 32: Line 34:
| 0.84.x-0.88.x
| 0.84.x-0.88.x
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|[[Community/Distributions/Debian|Debian]]-based: [http://wiki.debian.org/Sugar#Unofficialadd-ons debian.jones.dk]
|rowspan="3"|[[Debian]]-based: [http://wiki.debian.org/Sugar#Unofficialadd-ons debian.jones.dk]
| 5.0 / stable (Lenny)
| 5.0 / stable (Lenny)
|rowspan="3"|[[User:JonasSmedegaard|Jonas Smedegaard]]
|rowspan="3"|[[User:JonasSmedegaard|Jonas Smedegaard]]
Line 44: Line 46:
| 0.84.x-0.86.x
| 0.84.x-0.86.x
|-
|-
| [[Community/Distributions/Fedora|Fedora]]
| [[Fedora]]
| F11 (Leonidas)
| F11 (Leonidas)
| [[User:Erikos|Simon Schampijer]]
| [[User:Erikos|Simon Schampijer]]
| 0.84.x
| 0.84.x
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[Community/Distributions/Fedora|Fedora]]-based: [[Sugar_on_a_Stick|SoaS]]
|rowspan="2"|[[Fedora]]-based: [[Sugar_on_a_Stick|SoaS]]
| F10 (Cambridge)
| F10 (Cambridge)
|
|
Line 60: Line 62:
| [http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/repositories/2/ repository]
| [http://download.sugarlabs.org/soas/repositories/2/ repository]
|-
|-
| [http://www.gentoo.org/ Gentoo]-based: [[Community/Distributions/Gentoo|Sugar overlay]]
| [http://www.gentoo.org/ Gentoo]-based: [[Gentoo|Sugar overlay]]
| unknown/rolling
| unknown/rolling
| [[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]]
| [[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]]
| 0.88.x/git
| 0.88.x/git
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|[[Community/Distributions/Mandriva|Mandriva]]
|rowspan="3"|[[Mandriva]]
| 2009.1
| 2009.1
|rowspan="3"|[[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]]
|rowspan="3"|[[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]]
Line 90: Line 92:
| [https://build.opensuse.org/project/show?project=X11:Sugar:Unstable overview], no python module audioop
| [https://build.opensuse.org/project/show?project=X11:Sugar:Unstable overview], no python module audioop
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[Community/Distributions/Ubuntu|Ubuntu]]
|rowspan="2"|[[Ubuntu]]
| 9.04 (Jaunty Jackalope)
| 9.04 (Jaunty Jackalope)
|rowspan="2"|[https://wiki.ubuntu.com/SugarTeam Ubuntu SugarTeam]
|rowspan="2"|[https://wiki.ubuntu.com/SugarTeam Ubuntu SugarTeam]
Line 100: Line 102:
|
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|[[Community/Distributions/Ubuntu|Ubuntu]]-based: trisquel PPAs<br>works on pure Ubuntu as well
|rowspan="3"|[[Trisquel]]-based: [[Trisquel_On_A_Sugar_Toast#Install_Sugar-desktop_0.88_.22SWEETS.22 sweets sugar 0.88.1]]
| 8.04 (Hardy)
| 10.04 Trisquel 4.0/4.1-sugar
|rowspan="3"|[[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]]
|[[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]]
| 0.84.x
|sweets 0.88.
| [https://launchpad.net/~alsroot/+archive/trisquel-edu overview], [http://dev.sugarlabs.org/ticket/1189 issue#1189]
|-
|-
| 9.04 (Jaunty)
| 10.10 Trisquel 4.5
| 0.86.x
|
| [https://launchpad.net/~alsroot/+archive/trisquel-edu-3 overview]
|sweets 0.88.1
| overview: [[Ubuntu#Sugar-desktop_0.88_.22SWEETS.22_on_Ubuntu_10.04_and_10.10 Browse does not start use surf-115.xo]]
|-
|-
| 9.10 (Karmic)
|
| 0.88.x
|
| [https://launchpad.net/~alsroot/+archive/trisquel-edu-3.5 overview]
|
|-
|-
| [http://www.caixamagica.pt/ Caixa Mágica] based: [[Community/Distributions/Magalhães|Magalhães]]
|rowspan="3"|[http://www.caixamagica.pt/ Caixa Mágica] based: [[Magalhães]]
| 12
| 15
| [[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]]
| [[User:Alsroot|Aleksey Lim]]
| 0.84.x
| 0.88.0
|
|overview: Mandriva based -"task-sugar 0.88.0-1mdv2010.1 Sugar Platform"
|-
|}
|}