Documentation Team/Notes/1.0: Difference between revisions
m →Multimedia content: Ogg Demos Videos for use in sugar-Desktop and the XO |
Inkyfingers (talk | contribs) Add XO Help 17 |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''Sugar feature cycle begins'''<br>Time to purpose the ways to write and provide documentation. | |'''Sugar feature cycle begins'''<br>Time to purpose the ways to write and provide documentation. | ||
|style="background:#00ff00; color:black" | '''Current''' | |style="background:#00ff00; color:black" | '''Current''' | ||
| | | March | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Writing'''<br>Time to have user guides for Sugar and its core activities. | |'''Writing'''<br>Time to have user guides for Sugar and its core activities. | ||
|Pending | |Pending | ||
| From March | | From March 12<sup>th</sup> 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|'''Sugar feature cycle closes'''<br>Deadline to purpose new ideas. | |'''Sugar feature cycle closes'''<br>Deadline to purpose new ideas. | ||
|Coming | |Coming | ||
| | | July 29<sup>th</sup> 2013 (??) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Sugar 1.0 Release Candidate'''<br>Time to update documentation Screenshots. | |'''Sugar 1.0 Release Candidate'''<br>Time to update documentation Screenshots. | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|[[The_Undiscoverable|The undiscoverable features of Sugar]] | |[[The_Undiscoverable|The undiscoverable features of Sugar]] | ||
|Guide to the non-obvious; hard to find details | |Guide to the non-obvious; hard to find details | ||
|- | |||
|XO Help 17 | |||
|XO Help 17 will include the facility to make pages within Help. See [[Activities/Help/Contribute]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Add your link here | |Add your link here | ||