Supporting distributions: Difference between revisions
Appearance
sort by version of sugar |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- style="height: 55px" | |- style="height: 55px" | ||
|<span class="weblink">[[File:OLPCXO.png|middle|link=olpc:Releases]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[[OLPC:Releases|OLPC]]</span>||0.104.1|| Prepared for XO laptops | |<span class="weblink">[[File:OLPCXO.png|middle|link=olpc:Releases]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[[OLPC:Releases|OLPC]]</span>||0.104.1|| Prepared for XO laptops | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||0.104.1||Debian Stretch | |||
|- style="height: 55px" | |||
|[[File:Ubuntu-small.jpg|link=Ubuntu]]||[[Ubuntu]]||0.104.1||Ubuntu 14.04.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Soas-avocado.svg|200px|link=Sugar_on_a_Stick]]</span>||[[Sugar on a Stick]]||style="width: 55px;"|0.102.0|| Live CD/USB of the Sugar Learning Environment | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Soas-avocado.svg|200px|link=Sugar_on_a_Stick]]</span>||[[Sugar on a Stick]]||style="width: 55px;"|0.102.0|| Live CD/USB of the Sugar Learning Environment | ||
| Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
|- style="height: 55px" | |- style="height: 55px" | ||
|<span class="linkgroup weblink">[[File:Dextrose-mascotte-120x96.png|link=https://sugardextrose.org/projects/dextrose/wiki/DX3_release_info]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[https://sugardextrose.org/projects/dextrose/wiki/DX3_release_info Dextrose]</span>||0.92.4|| Prepared for XO laptops | |<span class="linkgroup weblink">[[File:Dextrose-mascotte-120x96.png|link=https://sugardextrose.org/projects/dextrose/wiki/DX3_release_info]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[https://sugardextrose.org/projects/dextrose/wiki/DX3_release_info Dextrose]</span>||0.92.4|| Prepared for XO laptops | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:LMD-small.png|100px|link=Linux_Mint_Debian_Edition]]</span>||[[Linux Mint Debian Edition]]||0.88.1|| | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:LMD-small.png|100px|link=Linux_Mint_Debian_Edition]]</span>||[[Linux Mint Debian Edition]]||0.88.1|| | ||
|- style="height: 55px" | |- style="height: 55px" | ||
|<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Mandriva-small.png|link=Mandriva]]</span>||[[Mandriva]]||0.88.0|| | |<span class="linkgroup">[[File:Mandriva-small.png|link=Mandriva]]</span>||[[Mandriva]]||0.88.0|| | ||
|- style="height: 55px" | |- style="height: 55px" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:24, 20 May 2015
- See these links to pages on the Sugar Labs wiki for GNU/Linux distributions where Sugar has been installed.
| Logo | Name | Latest Sugar |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar Labs | 0.105.0 | Fedora on XO laptop test images for 0.106 | |
![]() |
OLPC | 0.104.1 | Prepared for XO laptops |
| Debian | 0.104.1 | Debian Stretch | |
| Ubuntu | 0.104.1 | Ubuntu 14.04.2 | |
| Sugar on a Stick | 0.102.0 | Live CD/USB of the Sugar Learning Environment | |
| Fedora | 0.102.0 | Primary distribution for Sugar (Fedora 21) | |
| Trisquel Toast | 0.102.0 | Based on Ubuntu | |
| openSUSE | 0.98.8 | Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series | |
| Mageia | 0.95.1 | Forked from Mandriva | |
![]() |
Harmonic Distribution | 0.94.1 | See also Sweets Distribution and Sugar Network |
| ElementaryOs | 0.94.1 | Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & Sweets Distribution | |
| Tuquito | 0.94.1 | Based on Ubuntu 10.10 & Sweets Distribution | |
| Fusion Linux | 0.94.1 | Remix of Fedora 16 with GNOME 3.2.1 | |
![]() |
Linux Mint | 0.94.1 | mint 13 & mint 14 Using Sweets Distribution |
![]() |
Dextrose | 0.92.4 | Prepared for XO laptops |
![]() |
Linux Mint Debian Edition | 0.88.1 | |
| Mandriva | 0.88.0 |



