Google Code In 2015: Difference between revisions
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Create an example program in Music Blocks||We distribute examples with the [http://walterbender.github.io/musicblocks Music Blocks] programming environment. Create your example -- some music (and art) -- to be included with the package. Deliverable is a Music Blocks project file to be reviewed by Sugar Labs designers and educators. || 48 || all || beginner | |Create an example program in Music Blocks||We distribute examples with the [http://walterbender.github.io/musicblocks Music Blocks] programming environment. Create your example -- some music (and art) -- to be included with the package. Deliverable is a Music Blocks project file to be reviewed by Sugar Labs designers and educators. || 48 || all || beginner | ||
|- | |||
|Create a simple machine in Physics||We distribute examples with the [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4193 Physics Activity]. Create a simple machine we can include in the examples collection -- some interesting mechanical device. Deliverable is a Physics activity project file to be reviewed by Sugar Labs designers and educators. || 48 || all || beginner | |||
|} | |} | ||