Google Code In 2015: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Turtle Confusion in Javascript || [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4450 Turtle Confusion] presents 40 shape challenges to the learner that must be completed using basic Logo-blocks. The challenges as based on Barry Newell's 1988 book, Turtle Confusion: Logo Puzzles and Riddles. This task is to implement Turtle Confusion within the framework of the [http://turtle.sugarlabs.org JavaScript version of Turtle Blocks].|| 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | | Turtle Confusion in Javascript || [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4450 Turtle Confusion] presents 40 shape challenges to the learner that must be completed using basic Logo-blocks. The challenges as based on Barry Newell's 1988 book, Turtle Confusion: Logo Puzzles and Riddles. This task is to implement Turtle Confusion within the framework of the [http://turtle.sugarlabs.org JavaScript version of Turtle Blocks].|| 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | ||
|- | |||
| Music Blocks Play Backwards Feature || [https://github.com/walterbender/musicblocks/issues/58 Issue 58] describes a new feature: play the notes backward. || 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | |||
|- | |||
| Music Blocks Export Matrix as HTML file Feature || [https://github.com/walterbender/musicblocks/issues/57 Issue 57] describes a new feature: export the note selection matrix as HTML. || 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | |||
|- | |||
| Music Blocks Matrix highlight Bug || [https://github.com/walterbender/musicblocks/issues/56 Issue 56] describes a bug regarding highlighting the matrix || 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | |||
|} | |} | ||