Google Code In 2015: Difference between revisions
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Turtle Confusion in Javascript || [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4450 Turtle Confusion] presents 40 shape challenges to the learner that must be completed using basic Logo-blocks. The challenges as based on Barry Newell's 1988 book, Turtle Confusion: Logo Puzzles and Riddles. This task is to implement Turtle Confusion within the framework of the [http://turtle.sugarlabs.org JavaScript version of Turtle Blocks].|| 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | | Turtle Confusion in Javascript || [http://activities.sugarlabs.org/en-US/sugar/addon/4450 Turtle Confusion] presents 40 shape challenges to the learner that must be completed using basic Logo-blocks. The challenges as based on Barry Newell's 1988 book, Turtle Confusion: Logo Puzzles and Riddles. This task is to implement Turtle Confusion within the framework of the [http://turtle.sugarlabs.org JavaScript version of Turtle Blocks].|| 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | ||
|- | |||
| Turtle Blocks JS: Loudness block doesn't work on Windows || [[https://github.com/walterbender/turtleblocksjs/issues/238] Issue 238 || 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | |||
|- | |||
| Turtle Blocks JS: Cannot import images on Android || [[https://github.com/walterbender/turtleblocksjs/issues/237] Issue 237 || 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | |||
|- | |||
| Turtle Blocks JS: Camera doesn't work on Android || [[https://github.com/walterbender/turtleblocksjs/issues/236] Issue 236 || 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | |||
|- | |||
| Turtle Blocks JS: Sometimes long press puts menu in wrong place. || [[https://github.com/walterbender/turtleblocksjs/issues/235] Issue 235 || 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | |||
|- | |||
| Turtle Blocks JS: Polar coordinate grid not centered under some circumstances. || [[https://github.com/walterbender/turtleblocksjs/issues/234] Issue 234 || 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | |||
|- | |||
| Turtle Blocks JS: Text rotation not saved properly in SVG output || [[https://github.com/walterbender/turtleblocksjs/issues/233] Issue 233 || 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Music Blocks: Lilypond CHORDS bug || [https://github.com/walterbender/musicblocks/issues/70 Issue 70] Currently no Rhythmic Value generated for Chords || 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | | Music Blocks: Lilypond CHORDS bug || [https://github.com/walterbender/musicblocks/issues/70 Issue 70] Currently no Rhythmic Value generated for Chords || 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | ||