Google Code In 2015: Difference between revisions
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Music Blocks: Lilypond CHORDS bug || [https://github.com/walterbender/musicblocks/issues/70 Issue 70] Currently no Rhythmic Value generated for Chords || 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | | Music Blocks: Lilypond CHORDS bug || [https://github.com/walterbender/musicblocks/issues/70 Issue 70] Currently no Rhythmic Value generated for Chords || 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | ||
|- | |||
| Music Blocks: Firefox clicking || When running Music Blocks in Firefox, there is a clicking sound with the notes. Some bug in how we are using Tone.js? This task is to track down the problem nd fix it. || 72 || Walter || Code, Javascript | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Music Blocks: Rhythmic Dot bug || [https://github.com/walterbender/musicblocks/issues/69 Issue 69] Dot is Calculating Rhythmic Values Incorrectly || 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | | Music Blocks: Rhythmic Dot bug || [https://github.com/walterbender/musicblocks/issues/69 Issue 69] Dot is Calculating Rhythmic Values Incorrectly || 72 || Walter || Code, JavaScript | ||